Michael Robinson

Michael Robinson

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1959-01-13 · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

9 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: Darcy Robinson

Biography

Michael Robinson was born in Toronto, Ontario, on 27 March 1948. Trained at Sheridan College's School of Design (Glass Major, 1969–1971), Robinson was an artist, glassblower, printmaker, and writer. He exhibited widely throughout Ontario, but also nationally (British Columbia, Alberta, Quebec, Newfoundland) and internationally (United States, Switzerland, Germany), and he received several national and provincial awards, as well as grants. Robinson died on 28 July 2010 in Peterborough Ontario.

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 TV show
TV
DC's Legends of Tomorrow

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

6.17
2016
When heroes are not enough. People who are legends are what the world needs. Having seen the future, time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter is tasked with assembling a disparate group of both heroes and vill...

2015.

2 Movies
Life on the Line

Life on the Line

2015
A group of men working on the electrical grid are hit by a storm.
I Do, I Do, I Do

I Do, I Do, I Do

2015
An architect heads to the altar with her fiancé, unsure of her marriage and their future. She relives her disastrous wedding day, put together by her fiance’s overbearing mother, over and over unti...

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Some Assembly Required

Some Assembly Required

5.72
2014
When fourteen-year-old Jarvis Raines gets a chemistry set from his Aunt Marlene for Christmas, he assumes it's just another boring gift. Boy is he wrong! The contents create a chemical reaction that d...
Martin's Pink Pickle

Martin's Pink Pickle

2014
When Martin and Suzanne drive into the big city for an abortion, fate conspires to strand them there for 24 hours. What began as an awkward errand, blossoms into a romantic adventure and two messed-up...

2013.

1 Movie
Assault on Wall Street

Assault on Wall Street

2013
Jim is an average New Yorker with a well paying job and a loving family. When the economy crashes, Jim will lose everything. Filled with anger and rage, Jim went to extreme lengths to get revenge for ...

2008.

1 Movie
Far Cry

Far Cry

4
2008
Jack Carver, a former member of the Special Forces takes the journalist to an Island to visit her uncle Max who is working in a Military complex on the Island. Doctor Krger was at the scene when they ...

2007.

2 Movies
BloodRayne 2: Deliverance

BloodRayne 2: Deliverance

5.53
2007
Billy the Kid and his posse of vampire cowboys are trying to stop Rayne, a half-human half-vampire warrior.
Postal

Postal

5.57
2007
The story begins with a regular Joe trying to find a job, but ends up with a violent rampage when he teams up with a cult leader. The Taliban are going to do the same thing as they steal from an amuse...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Supernatural

Supernatural

6.43
2005
When they were children, Sam and Dean lost their mother. They were raised to be soldiers. He taught them about the evil in America on the dark corners and back roads. He taught them how to kill it. Th...

1996.

1 Movie
The Frighteners

The Frighteners

5.33
1996
Frank is an exorcist of spirits. His wife was killed in a car accident. He doesn't think there will be many deaths in the small town where he lives. He falls in love with the wife of one of the victim...

1995.

1 TV show
TV
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys

5
1995
The legendary son of Zeus is helping people.

1994.

1 Movie
The Last Tattoo

The Last Tattoo

1994
In 1943, the U.S. entered World War II. There are marines near Wellington. One of them is murdered by the boss of the Hotel Workers Union, who is sitting pretty, exempt from military service and livin...

1987.

1 TV show
TV
Wiseguy

Wiseguy

6
1987
He was an agent for the OCB during his time in a New Jersey penitentiary. His roots in a traditional Italian city neighborhood form the underlying dramatic base of the series, bringing him into confli...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application