Kuang-Yao Fan

Kuang-Yao Fan

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1975-05-03 (46 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taipei, Taiwan

7 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: Fan Kuang-Yao · Guang Yao Fan · 樊光耀 · Fan Kwong Yao

Biography

Fan Kuang-yao (born 3 May 1975) is a Taiwanese actor and xiangsheng performer. He has been nominated for three Golden Bell Awards and won once in 2005.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Dream Raider

Dream Raider

2020
A misfit team of scientists and cops are trying to get to the bottom of a criminal conspiracy that exploits human consciousness.

2019.

1 Movie
A Fool in Love, Love Like a Fool

A Fool in Love, Love Like a Fool

2019
Xiao-wei was born into a wealthy family and lives happily with his mother. He likes to read picture books written by his favorite author, Kauff. He accidentally takes the wrong bus and arrives at the ...

2018.

1 Movie
Tail End of the Year

Tail End of the Year

2018
On Chinese New Year, a ten-year old girl waits for her mother to come home. While the big family is celebrating loudly with fireworks, dinner and laughs, she struggles to reconcile her urge to feel lo...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
外鄉女

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Sky on Fire

Sky on Fire

2016
The chief security officer at a top-secret medical facility was caught in the middle of a battle when a young thief and his associates stole a revolutionary medicine. After discovering the true origin...
TV
Love Storm

Love Storm

2016
When their parents divorce, three grown siblings have to rethink their idea of family.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
A Touch of Green

A Touch of Green

2015
The drama tells the story of air force pilots and their families. As the husbands embarked on patriotic missions to fight against the enemies, their families must content with horror of wars, mass emi...

2014.

1 Movie
Rise of the Legend

Rise of the Legend

2014
During the late Qing Dynasty, rampant corruption on the Imperial Court caused a lot of suffering in people's lives. The leader of the Northern Sea has been trying to get rid of the Black Tiger. One of...

2013.

1 Movie
The Stolen Years

The Stolen Years

2013
He Man awakes from a coma thinking that she’s still on her honeymoon with her husband Xie Yu, but she gets a rude shock: there’s a five-year gap in her memory, and during that time the couple has divo...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Love Forward

Love Forward

2012
There are different criteria for selecting a husband for best friends Zeng Ai Xing and Meng Jing Jing. Zeng wants a rich man to lift her out of poverty. Meng wants a man who loves her more than he lov...

2011.

1 Movie
Night Market Hero

Night Market Hero

2011
After Cape No. 7 and Monga, Taiwan saw another locally produced blockbuster in Night Market Hero, which grossed over NTD120 million at the box office during Chinese New Year 2011. Starring Blue Lan (L...

2010.

1 Movie
The Tempests of First Love

The Tempests of First Love

2010
Romantic comedy headlined by Tony Yang and Michelle Chen, who star as a young couple whose blossoming relationship becomes complicated when they discover that their parents were also each other’s firs...

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Time Story

Time Story

2008
The lives of several families in a military village from the 1960s to the 1990s are chronicled in this epic period piece.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application