Kiyoshi Matsukawa

Kiyoshi Matsukawa

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1947-07-11 (74 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

3 Movies

Also Known As: 松川清

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1965.

1 Movie
A Fugitive from the Past

A Fugitive from the Past

1965
Three people are in a robbery and one of them shoots the other two. The corpses wash up near a policeman's attention.

1963.

1 Movie
Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai

Tragedy of the Coolie Samurai

1963
Gonza was a handsome young laborer, a footman and spear-carrier, working hard for his meager wage. All Gonza wanted was to marry his young sweetheart, but despite their mutual poverty, her status as t...

1962.

1 Movie
Cupola, Where the Furnaces Glow

Cupola, Where the Furnaces Glow

1962
A simple story about a girl's dreams of higher education and the lives of families in the early 60s is set in Kawaguchi.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application