Miku Uehara

Miku Uehara

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1998-11-04 (22 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

8 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: 上原実矩 · うえはら みく · 우에하라 미쿠

Biography

Miku Uehara (born November 11, 1998) is a Japanese actress.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Around The Table

Around The Table

2021
A strange mother, her son, her drinking friend, and her boyfriend and novelist. The Aobaya family has four people. Yuko was invited to attend an art class by the Aobaya family. Tomoyo is Yuko's mother...
TV
神様のカルテ

神様のカルテ

2021
Ichito is a doctor. Ichito covers a lot of different medical fields because the hospital doesn't have enough doctors. He is always busy. Ichito can't sleep for 3 days because of his job. The support o...

2020.

1 Movie
Kiss Him, Not Me

Kiss Him, Not Me

6
2020
Kae is a fat high school girl who is a 'fujoshi', which is girls who enjoy reading homosexual romance novels. She is dismayed when her favourite character is killed off. She is unwell and refuses to e...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
The Naked Director

The Naked Director

2019
A man turned setbacks into opportunities. His name changed the industry.

2018.

1 Movie
The Hungry Lion

The Hungry Lion

2018
A high-school teacher is arrested for having sexual relations with a minor. Young Hiromi finds herself in the eye of the storm when she is suspected of featuring in her teacher’s leaked sex video and ...

2017.

1 TV show

2016.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Unrequited Love

Unrequited Love

2016
Childhood best friends. Cousins. Housemates. Coworkers. Eight stories of unrequited love, eight sets of people who weren't meant to be together. Several short films put together under the common them...
TV
Love of the Wise Man

Love of the Wise Man

2016
Starring by Miho Nakayama! Amy Yamada's high impact love-hate drama is now draw a curtain. A woman has trained her ex-best friend's son to be her sexual slave for 20 years. Because her best friend sto...
Assassination Classroom: Graduation

Assassination Classroom: Graduation

6
2016
The students' conflicts as well as the fate of the world continue the story. There is a time limit for assassination.

2015.

2 Movies
Girls Step

Girls Step

2015
Azusa (Anna Ishii) and Narumi (Fuka Koshiba) are 2nd grade high school students. They lack confidence and also any kind of ambitions. Hazuki (Karin Ono), Tamaki (Mika Akizuki) and Mika (Miku Uehara) a...
Assassination Classroom

Assassination Classroom

2015
70% of the moon has been destroyed by a mysterious creature. The creature warns that if he is not destroyed by March of next year, Earth will be next. The creature wants him to become the homeroom tea...

2013.

1 Movie
My Life Changed When I Went to a Sex Parlor

My Life Changed When I Went to a Sex Parlor

2013
After making a splash on the Internet bulletin board, a live action film adaptation of a romance was turned into a book. Iizuka Ken is from Arakawa Under the Bridge.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application