Lee Sang-yong

Lee Sang-yong

Known For: Directing

7 Movies

Also Known As: 이상용

Biography

Lee Sang-Yong (born 9 January 1986) is a South Korean football player who is currently a free agent. He has played for Chunnam Dragons in the K-League.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
The Outlaws 2

The Outlaws 2

2021
The sequel to the movie was released last year.

2019.

1 Movie
Long Live the King

Long Live the King

2019
A cold mobster decided to be a good person after meeting a female lawyer at the protest site. One day he saves people from a bus crash, becomes a hero of the city, and then runs for the National Assem...

2017.

2 Movies
A Single Rider

A Single Rider

2017
A promising fund manager is about to lose everything when his company goes bankrupt. He went to Australia because he was overwhelmed by despair and his wife and son lived there. He gets a chance to lo...
The Outlaws

The Outlaws

2017
Law and order in Chinatown is turned upside down when a trio of Chinese mobsters arrive. The police team up with the local mobsters to bring them down. It is based on a true story.

2015.

1 Movie
The Chronicles of Evil

The Chronicles of Evil

2015
A detective accidentally kills a man and disposes of the body to protect his career. The corpse was hung from a crane for everyone to see. He is in charge of the murder investigation.

2013.

1 Movie
Hope

Hope

2013
After 8-year-old So-won narrowly survived a brutal sexual assault, her family labors to help her heal while still dealing with their own rage and grief.

2011.

1 Movie
Come Rain, Come Shine

Come Rain, Come Shine

6
2011
A melodrama about a couple who have been married for five years, but who continue to play hide and seek with their true feelings.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application