Jeremy Ford

Jeremy Ford

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1992-04-22 (29 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Murrieta, California, USA

4 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Jeremy Matthew Smith

Biography

Jeremy Ford was born on April 22, 1992 in Murrieta, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Fear Street Part 1: 1994 (2021), Fear Street Part Three: 1666 (2021) and The Mosquito Coast (2021).

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
The Mosquito Coast

The Mosquito Coast

2021
An idealist uproots his family and takes them to the jungles of Central America to start a new life because he is fed up with the degradation of modern society. Paul Theroux wrote the novel.
Fear Street: 1666

Fear Street: 1666

5
2021
Third of three film adaptations of the book series by R. L. Stine. In 1666, a colonial town is gripped by a hysterical witch-hunt that has deadly consequences for centuries to come, and it's up to tee...
Fear Street: 1994

Fear Street: 1994

8
2021
In 1994, a group of teenagers find out that the terrifying events that have occurred in their town of Shadyside, Ohio, may be connected to each other, and that they may be the next targets.

2020.

1 Movie
Pink Opaque

Pink Opaque

2020
Wolfe lives in his own world. He's on the streets of Hollywood, trying to finish his thesis before he can graduate from film school and start the next phase of his life. After getting to know his uncl...

2018.

1 Movie
The Happiest Couple Alive

The Happiest Couple Alive

2018
A day in the life of a couple trapped in a self-destructive cycle is called "The Happiest Couple".
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application