Max Mutzke

Max Mutzke

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1981-05-21 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Waldshut, Germany

1 Movie · 29 TV shows

Also Known As: Maximilian Mutzke

Biography.

Maximilian Nepomuk "Max" Mutzke (born 21 May 1981) is a German singer, songwriter, drummer, and television personality. He gained public interest in early 2004 when he won SSDSGPS, a talent contest hosted in Stefan Raab's late-night-show TV total. Mutzke subsequently qualified for and won the national pre-selection for the Eurovision Song Contest 2004, Germany 12 Points!, and thus represented Germany with his debut single "Can't Wait Until Tonight" that year, eventually finishing eighth in a field of 24 participants. Meanwhile, "Can't Wait Until Tonight" debuted atop the German Singles Chart and became a top five hit in Austria and Switzerland. His epynomous debut album, a mixture of soul and pop songs in German and English language, was released in January 2005 and also reached number one in Germany, where it was certified gold by the Bundesverband Musikindustrie (BVMI).Mutzke followed this with a series of studios albums, which were released to varying commercial success, including ...aus dem Bauch (2007), Black Forest (2008), Home Work Soul (2010), Durch Einander (2012), Max (2015) and Colors (2018). In 2014, he represented Baden-Württemberg at the Bundesvision Song Contest 2014, where he finished seventh with his song "Charlotte". In 2019, Mutzke won the debut season of the German edition of the international music game show The Masked Singer. For his work as a recording artist, Mutzke has won several high-profile prizes such as the 1LIVE Krone and the Goldene Stimmgabel. Beyond his music career, he has been featured as a coach on the reality competition television series Dein Song.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application