Eric VanArsdale

Eric VanArsdale

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male

9 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Eric Van Arsdale · Eric M. Van Arsdale · Erik VanArsdale · Erik Van Arsdale

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

2 Movies
Culture Shock

Culture Shock

2019
A young Mexican woman crosses the border in search of the American dream, only to find her worst nightmare.
Boléro

Boléro

2019
In a future where telepaths are used at the service of a militant regime, a mute girl takes revenge on her father's killer while helping the resistance.

2018.

1 Movie
Escape Plan 2: Hades

Escape Plan 2: Hades

6.31
2018
Ray Breslin manages an elite team of security specialists who specialize in breaking people out of prisons. When Shu Ren is kidnapped and disappears inside the most elaborate prison ever built, Ray mu...

2017.

1 Movie
A Crimson Man

A Crimson Man

2017
In a war-torn land of man vs. robot, a young runaway slave searching for his father must ally with a broken and battle-scarred war-robot or be hunted down by his brutal overseers.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Westworld

Westworld

6.71
2016
The dawn of artificial consciousness and the evolution of sin is the subject of a dark odyssey. It explores a world in which every human appetite, no matter how noble or depraved, can be fulfilled.

2015.

3 Movies
Self/less

Self/less

5.9
2015
An extremely wealthy elderly man dying from cancer undergoes a radical medical procedure that transfers his consciousness to the body of a healthy young man but everything may not be as good as it see...
American Ultra

American Ultra

8
2015
Mike is a stoner who lives in a small town with his live-in girlfriend. Mike is a highly trained, lethal agent. As his secret past comes back to haunt him, Mike is thrust into the middle of a deadly g...
Extraction

Extraction

2015
When a former CIA operative is kidnapped by a group of terrorists, his son learns there is no plan for him to be saved, so he launches his own rescue operation.

2012.

1 Movie
Mysterious Island

Mysterious Island

2012
During the American Civil War, famine and death wreaked havoc on the city ofRichmond, Virginia, as a cinematic adaptation of Jules Verne's 1874 novel "The Mysterious Island" began. Five northern POWs ...

2011.

1 Movie
Swamp Shark

Swamp Shark

2011
Open on gorgeous swamplands of the Atchafalaya Basin in the summer. Lots of beautiful teens are at the beach the weekend before Gator Fest. That night an animal smuggling deal goes wrong and a large s...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application