Cortney Casey

Cortney Casey

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-05-05 (34 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Mesa, Arizona, USA

13 Movies

Also Known As: Cortney Ann Casey · Cast Iron

Biography

Cortney Ann Casey (born 5 May 1987) is an American mixed martial artist who competes in the Strawweight division. She is currently signed with the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
UFC Fight Night 187: Edwards vs. Muhammad - Prelims

UFC Fight Night 187: Edwards vs. Muhammad - Prelims

2021
Angela Hill vs. Ashley Yoder Charles Jourdain vs.Marcelo Rojo Rani Yahya vs. Ray Rodriguez Nasrat Haqparast vs. Rafa García JJ Aldrich vs. Cortney Casey Jinh Yu Frey vs. Gloria de Paula Matthew ...

2020.

2 Movies
UFC on ESPN 11: Blaydes vs Volkov - Prelims

UFC on ESPN 11: Blaydes vs Volkov - Prelims

2020
Bobby Green (-240) vs. Clay Guida (+200) Tecia Torres (+180) vs. Brianna Van Buren (-210) Marc-Andre Barriault (-110) vs. Oskar Piechota (-110) Cortney Casey (-105) vs. Gillian Robertson (-115) Fr...
UFC on ESPN 8: Overeem vs. Harris - Prelims

UFC on ESPN 8: Overeem vs. Harris - Prelims

2020
Welterweight Matt Brown is in the preliminary card. Anthony Hernandez is a middleweight. Kevin Holland is fighting Giga Chikadze. Cortney Casey is a women's flyweight. Mara Romero Borella is a feather...

2019.

1 Movie
UFC on ESPN 1: Ngannou vs. Velasquez

UFC on ESPN 1: Ngannou vs. Velasquez

2019
UFC on ESPN: Ngannou vs. Velasquez is an upcoming mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship that will be held on February 17, 2019 at Talking Stick Resort Arena in Phoeni...

2018.

2 Movies
UFC on Fox 29: Poirier vs. Gaethje

UFC on Fox 29: Poirier vs. Gaethje

2018
UFC on Fox: Poirier vs. Gaethje (also known as UFC on Fox 29) is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on April 14, 2018, at the Gila River Arena in Glendale, ...
UFC Fight Night 135: Gaethje vs. Vick

UFC Fight Night 135: Gaethje vs. Vick

2018
UFC Fight Night: Gaethje vs. Vick (also known as UFC Fight Night 135) is a martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on August 25, 2018 at Pinnacle Bank Arena in Lincoln, ...

2017.

2 Movies
UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo 2

UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo 2

2017
UFC 218: Holloway vs. Aldo 2 is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on December 2, 2017 in Detroit, Michigan.
UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2

UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2

2017
UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2 is a mixed martial arts event produced by the Ultimate Fighting Championship held on May 13, 2017 at the American Airlines Center in Dallas, Texas.

2016.

3 Movies
UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2

UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2

2016
UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2 is an upcoming mixed martial arts event that will be held on August 20, 2016 at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
UFC Fight Night 91: McDonald vs. Lineker

UFC Fight Night 91: McDonald vs. Lineker

2016
UFC Fight Night: McDonald vs. Lineker was a mixed martial arts event held in South Dakota.
UFC Fight Night 100: Bader vs. Nogueira 2

UFC Fight Night 100: Bader vs. Nogueira 2

2016
There is a UFC Fight Night. Nogueira 2 is a mixed martial arts event that was held in So Paulo, Brazil.

2015.

2 Movies
UFC Fight Night 79: Henderson vs. Masvidal

UFC Fight Night 79: Henderson vs. Masvidal

2015
Welterweight: Benson Henderson vs Jorge Masvidal. Welterweight: Dong Hyun Kim vs Dominic Waters. Welterweight: Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Alberto Mina. Featherweight: Doo Ho Choi vs Sam Sicilia.
UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites

UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites

2015
UFC Fight Night: Bisping vs. Leites (also known as UFC Fight Night 72) was a mixed martial arts event held on July 18, 2015 at the The SSE Hydro in Glasgow, Scotland. The event was headlined by a midd...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application