Billy Strange

Billy Strange

Gender: Male
Known for: Sound
Birthday: 1930-09-29
Deathday: 2012-02-22 (81 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

William Everett Strange (September 29, 1930 – February 22, 2012) was an American singer, songwriter, guitarist, and actor. He was a session musician with the famed Wrecking Crew, and was inducted into the Musicians Hall of Fame and Museum as a member of The Wrecking Crew in 2007.

Personal Life

Strange was son of George Strange, a radio entertainer, and Vella Evans Strange.Strange was married to singer and actress Joan O'Brien from 1954 to 1955. They had a son, Russell Glen Strange, born on October 4, 1955.He was also married to Betty Jo Conrad (son: Jerry Strange) from 1960 to 1978. They had a daughter together, Kelly Kimberly Strange, born on November 11, 1964.While separated from Betty Jo, Strange moved from California to Tennessee to open and run a publishing firm for the Sinatras and lived with/dated Tricia "LeAnn" King. They had a daughter, Mary "Micah" King (Strange), who was born on December 23, 1976 in Lawrenceburg, Tennessee.Strange was married to singer Jeanne Black in his final years. He died on February 22, 2012, aged 81.

Early Life

Billy Strange was born in Long Beach, California on September 29, 1930.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1930-09-29

Deathday
2012-02-22 (81 years old)

Place of birth
Long Beach, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
William E. Strange

Billy Strange
Billy Strange
Biography
Filmography
Information

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application