Ana Isabelle

Ana Isabelle

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1986-04-11 (35 years old) · Gender: Female

12 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Ana Isabel López

Biography

Ana Isabel Acevedo Avilés is a Puerto Rican singer, actress, dancer and entrepreneur. In December 2007, she released her first album, Por El Amor and in 2009, she won Univision's Viva el Sueño.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
West Side Story

West Side Story

2021
Two youngsters from rival New York City gangs fall in love.

2019.

1 Movie
Imprisoned

Imprisoned

2019
Dylan Burke attempts to move on from his former life as a criminal with his true love Maria. He soon realizes that his past will continue to haunt him, when he learns the new local prison warden, Dani...

2017.

4 Movies · 1 TV show
The Eyes

The Eyes

2017
6 strangers are kidnapped and through governmental technology have proof they have all killed before and are told 5 will die this night, one may walk, and the six have 2 hours to decide who gets to li...
Sol de medianoche

Sol de medianoche

2017
Manolo is a private detective. He was commissioned by one of the victims to take photos and videos of adulterous couples. He tries to exploit and benefit from both parts by sending the evidence to the...
Lost Cat Corona

Lost Cat Corona

2017
A play-it-safe guy has to search for his wife's missing cat and sometimes the more dangerous element of his neighborhood, forcing him to confront his fears and rethink his M.O.
TV
Strangers

Strangers

2017
The person is called Isobel. When she turns her extra bedroom into cash, she is trying to figure out who she is. It's very complex. There is a coming-out-of-age story.
Dementia 13

Dementia 13

2017
A family with a secret converges in one night of terror in this remake of Francis Ford Coppola's first feature film.

2016.

1 Movie
De Puerto Rico para el mundo

De Puerto Rico para el mundo

2016
The Puerto Rican diaspora includes renowned artists who have converted New York, Florida, Chicago, Hawaii, Santa Cruz and Dominican Republic into their second home.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Younger

Younger

6.1
2015
Liza Miller, a suddenly single stay-at- home mother, tries to get back into the working world, only to find it is nearly impossible to start at the bottom at 40 years old. Liza tries to pass herself o...

2014.

1 Movie
Seasons of Love

Seasons of Love

2014
"Seasons of Love" is a holiday drama about two people who struggle to find love against the odds, while reconciling with the past and learning the true value of family, which is set in the picturesque...

2008.

2 Movies
Straight from the Barrio

Straight from the Barrio

2008
A young drug dealer falls in love while facing disruption among the men in his gang, and being offered a career as a Reggaetón singer.
Marta y Cristóbal

Marta y Cristóbal

2008
A widowed man meets a younger woman at a bus stop.

2006.

2 Movies
El cantante

El cantante

2006
The rise and fall of salsa singer, Héctor Lavoe, can be seen from the perspective of his wife.
Yellow

Yellow

2006
A young, classically trained Latina ballerina dreams of leaving her impoverished home in Puerto Rico to pursue fame and fortune as a dancer. She is forced to work in a seedy strip club in New York Cit...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application