Josh Barry

Josh Barry

Known For: Production · Birthday: 1973-06-20 (48 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

3 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: Josh S. Barry

Biography

Josh Barry (born June 20, 1992 in Fredericton, New Brunswick) is a Canadian curler.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Shadow and Bone

Shadow and Bone

9
2021
In a world cleaved in two by darkness, a young soldier discovers a power that could unify her country. She is scheming. The gangs, thieves, assassins, and saints are at war and it will take more than ...

2020.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Dash & Lily

Dash & Lily

6
2020
A brief holiday romance is built as cynical and optimistic trade dares, dreams, and desires are passed back and forth from location to location in New York City.
TV
I Am Not Okay with This

I Am Not Okay with This

6.26
2020
A teen navigates the complex of high school, family, and her sexuality while dealing with her new powers. The novel is based on a graphic novel by Charles Forsman.
Books of Blood

Books of Blood

2020
A journey into unexplored and forbidden territory through three stories.
TV
Unsolved Mysteries

Unsolved Mysteries

2020
There are real cases of mysterious disappearances, shocking murders and supernatural encounters in this revival of the classic documentary series.

2017.

1 Movie
A Midsummer's Nightmare

A Midsummer's Nightmare

2017
Four young lovers head into the woods to pursue their romantic desires, however, their plans are soon jeopardized when terrifying forces attack, using their own fantasies and secrets against them.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Haters Back Off

Haters Back Off

6.11
2016
Delve into the oddball family life of Miranda Sings, an incredibly confident, totally untalented star on the rise, who continues to fail upward by the power of her belief that she was born famous, it'...

2012.

1 Movie
The Frontier

The Frontier

2012
The show is set in the 1840s and focuses on a group that follows their dreams and heads west from Missouri across the country.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application