Hiroshi Saito

Hiroshi Saito

Gender: Male
Known for: Writing

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Hiroshi Saito is a Japanese screenwriter born in 1959.

Filmography

All 43

Movies 43

Writter 39

Novel
GHOSTBOOK おばけずかん (2022)

GHOSTBOOK おばけずかん (2022)

Movie
Writer
Samurai Marathon (2019)

Samurai Marathon (2019)

Movie
Writer
The Miracles of the Namiya General Store (2017)

The Miracles of the Namiya General Store (2017)

Movie
Writer
Kiseki: Sobito of That Day (2017)

Kiseki: Sobito of That Day (2017)

Movie
Writer
The Lion Standing in the Wind (2015)

The Lion Standing in the Wind (2015)

Movie
Writer
Her Granddaughter (2015)

Her Granddaughter (2015)

Movie
8
Writer
I Just Wanna Hug You (2014)

I Just Wanna Hug You (2014)

Movie
Writer
April Bride (2009)

April Bride (2009)

Movie
Writer
The Triumphant Return of General Rouge (2009)

The Triumphant Return of General Rouge (2009)

Movie
Writer
252: Signal of Life (2008)

252: Signal of Life (2008)

Movie
Writer
Your Friend (2008)

Your Friend (2008)

Movie
Writer
The Glorious Team Batista (2008)

The Glorious Team Batista (2008)

Movie
Writer
The Secret (2007)

The Secret (2007)

Movie
Writer
Life Tengoku de Kimi ni Aetara (2007)

Life Tengoku de Kimi ni Aetara (2007)

Movie
Writer
Going by the Book (2007)

Going by the Book (2007)

Movie
Writer
Blue Song - Proud of My Voice (2006)

Blue Song - Proud of My Voice (2006)

Movie
Writer
Tetsujin 28: The Movie (2005)

Tetsujin 28: The Movie (2005)

Movie
Screenplay
Rockers (2003)

Rockers (2003)

Movie
Writer
Dragon Head (2003)

Dragon Head (2003)

Movie
Writer
4Teen (2003)

4Teen (2003)

Movie
Writer
Resurrection (2002)

Resurrection (2002)

Movie
Writer
Red Shadow (2001)

Red Shadow (2001)

Movie
Writer
Secret (1999)

Secret (1999)

Movie
Screenplay
The Exam (1999)

The Exam (1999)

Movie
Writer
Samurai Fiction (1998)

Samurai Fiction (1998)

Movie
Writer
That's Cunning! Shijo Saidai no Sakusen? (1996)

That's Cunning! Shijo Saidai no Sakusen? (1996)

Movie
Writer
Chibusa (1993)

Chibusa (1993)

Movie
Writer
The Games Teachers Play (1992)

The Games Teachers Play (1992)

Movie
Writer
Playtime Never Ends (1991)

Playtime Never Ends (1991)

Movie
Writer
Love of Sawako (1990)

Love of Sawako (1990)

Movie
Writer
The Half Moon (1987)

The Half Moon (1987)

Movie
Writer
Let's Gotokuji (1987)

Let's Gotokuji (1987)

Movie
Screenplay
Honba Jyoshikou Manual: Hatsukoi Binetsu-hen (1987)

Honba Jyoshikou Manual: Hatsukoi Binetsu-hen (1987)

Movie
Writer
Leave My Girl Alone (1986)

Leave My Girl Alone (1986)

Movie
Writer
Seifuku yurizoku: Warui asobi (1985)

Seifuku yurizoku: Warui asobi (1985)

Movie
Writer
High School Teacher: Maturing (1985)

High School Teacher: Maturing (1985)

Movie
6.71
Writer
Joshidai-ryō VS kango gakuen-ryō (1984)

Joshidai-ryō VS kango gakuen-ryō (1984)

Movie
Writer
Office Ladies: Lesbians in Uniforms 3 (1984)

Office Ladies: Lesbians in Uniforms 3 (1984)

Movie
Writer
Fujun na kankei (1984)

Fujun na kankei (1984)

Movie
Writer
Woman with Wet Fingers (1984)

Woman with Wet Fingers (1984)

Movie
Writer
Sailor Uniform: Lily Lovers 2 (1983)

Sailor Uniform: Lily Lovers 2 (1983)

Movie
Writer
Sailor Uniform: Lily Lovers (1983)

Sailor Uniform: Lily Lovers (1983)

Movie
Writer
Female Teacher Hunting (1982)

Female Teacher Hunting (1982)

Movie

Information

Known for
Writing

Gender
Male

Also known as
斉藤ひろし, Hiroshi Saitou, 齐藤浩史, Hiroshi Saitoh

Hiroshi Saitou
Hiroshi Saito
Hiroshi Saitou worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
14 Movies
Ryuichi Hiroki
Hiroshi Saito
Ryuichi Hiroki worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
6 Movies
Jun'ichi Kikuchi
Hiroshi Saito
Jun'ichi Kikuchi worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
5 Movies
Natsuko Yamamoto
Hiroshi Saito
Natsuko Yamamoto worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
4 Movies
Keigo Higashino
Hiroshi Saito
Keigo Higashino worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
4 Movies
Kaoru Kobayashi
Hiroshi Saito
Kaoru Kobayashi worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
4 Movies
Ren Osugi
Hiroshi Saito
Ren Osugi worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
4 Movies
Yasushi Sasakibara
Hiroshi Saito
Yasushi Sasakibara worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Katsumi Kaneda
Hiroshi Saito
Katsumi Kaneda worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Naoki Kayano
Hiroshi Saito
Naoki Kayano worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Kaoru Oda
Hiroshi Saito
Kaoru Oda worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Shigeru Okuhara
Hiroshi Saito
Shigeru Okuhara worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Tarō Yamamoto
Hiroshi Saito
Tarō Yamamoto worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Yojiro Takita
Hiroshi Saito
Yojiro Takita worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Toshiyuki Kitami
Hiroshi Saito
Toshiyuki Kitami worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Hiroshi Abe
Hiroshi Saito
Hiroshi Abe worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Koichi Ueda
Hiroshi Saito
Koichi Ueda worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Jun Kunimura
Hiroshi Saito
Jun Kunimura worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Yûko Takeuchi
Hiroshi Saito
Yûko Takeuchi worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Tetsuji Tamayama
Hiroshi Saito
Tetsuji Tamayama worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Motoki Ochiai
Hiroshi Saito
Motoki Ochiai worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Naoto Takenaka
Hiroshi Saito
Naoto Takenaka worked together with Hiroshi Saito in:
3 Movies
Hiroshi Saito
Hiroshi Saito
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application