Yosuke Yamamoto

Yosuke Yamamoto

Known For: Directing · Gender: Male

3 TV shows

Also Known As: Yousuke Yamamoto · 山本陽介 · 山本 陽介 · Yōsuke Yamamoto

Biography

Yōsuke Yamamoto (山本 洋祐, Yamamoto Yōsuke, born June 22, 1960) is a Japanese judoka. He was born in Tenmei(ja), Kumamoto Prefecture, and began judo at the age of a fifth grader.After graduating from Nippon Sport Science University, he worked with a teacher in Yamagata and Yamanashi. He won a gold medal at the -65 kg category of the World Championships in 1987. As of 2009, Yamamoto coaches judo at his alma mater, Nippon Sport Science University, where he previously studied as an undergraduate. Among his students is former Pacific Rim champion Arata Kojima.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Horimiya

Horimiya

2021
Even though she is admired at school for her amiability and academic prowess, high school student Kyouko Hori has been concealing a different side of her personality. Hori has a younger brother. Izumi...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Vinland Saga

Vinland Saga

2019
The Vikings have a reputation for being the strongest families with a thirst for violence for over a thousand years. After his father was murdered, the son of one of the Vikings' greatest warriors spe...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

6.51
2013
Humans were almost wiped out hundreds of years ago. It's normal for a titan to be several stories tall, have no intelligence, and eat human beings for the pleasure rather than as a food source. A smal...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application