Huang Yao

Huang Yao

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1994-09-06 (26 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Foshan, Guangdong province, China

3 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: 黄尧

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
New Turn

New Turn

2021
A woman from Hong Kong is looking for her twin sister and is joined by three other people, one from Hong Kong, one from Taiwan and one from China, each biking around the island for their own reasons.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Beautiful Kokonor Lake

The Beautiful Kokonor Lake

2020
A romantic drama about a pair of brave meteorological engineers from Australia who fall in love with one another.
TV
The Long Night

The Long Night

2020
The murder suspect tried to dispose of a body and a signed confession from him were seen by hundreds of witnesses. When the case was ready for court, the prosecutor discovered that the case was not wh...

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Crossing

The Crossing

2018
Peipei has spent 16 years in her life travelling between Hong Kong and Shenzhen, even though she is studying in Hong Kong. Peipei joined a gang that smuggled phones from Hong Kong to the mainland to f...

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application