Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
František Smolík

František Smolík

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1891-01-23 · Deathday: 1972-01-26 (81 years old) · Place of Birth: Prague, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary [now Czech Republic]

60 Movies

Also Known As: Франтишек Смолик

Biography

František Smolík (23 January 1891 – 26 January 1972) was a Czechoslovak film actor. He appeared in more than 75 films between 1920 and 1968.

Movies & TV shows

1968.

1 Movie

1964.

1 Movie

1963.

2 Movies

1960.

2 Movies

1959.

1 Movie

1958.

1 Movie

1957.

2 Movies

1956.

1 Movie

1955.

2 Movies

1954.

1 Movie

1953.

1 Movie

1952.

1 Movie

1951.

2 Movies

1949.

2 Movies

1948.

1 Movie

1947.

3 Movies

1946.

1 Movie

1945.

1 Movie

1944.

1 Movie

1943.

1 Movie

1942.

1 Movie

1941.

4 Movies

1940.

2 Movies

1939.

3 Movies

1938.

3 Movies

1937.

5 Movies

1936.

2 Movies

1934.

2 Movies

1933.

4 Movies

1932.

1 Movie

1927.

2 Movies

1922.

2 Movies

1921.

1 Movie
Last updated: