Maxwell Atoms

Maxwell Atoms

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1974-01-21 (47 years old) · Gender: Male

9 Movies · 11 TV shows

Also Known As: Adam Maxwell Burton · Adam M. Burton

Biography

Adam Maxwell Burton, better known as Maxwell Atoms is an American animator, screenwriter, storyboard artist, and voice actor. Atoms is the creator of the Cartoon Network series The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy and Evil Con Carne.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Scooby-Doo! The Sword and the Scoob

Scooby-Doo! The Sword and the Scoob

2021
The gang is taken back to the age of chivalrous knights, spell-casting wizards, and fire-breathing dragons by an evil sorceress.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Happy Halloween, Scooby-Doo!

Happy Halloween, Scooby-Doo!

8
2020
Bill Nye The Science Guy and Elvira Mistress of the Dark are with the gang to solve the mystery of gigantic proportions and save Crystal Cove.
TV
Helluva Boss

Helluva Boss

2020
Follow Blitzo, a classic demon who sets out to run his own small assassin business with his weapons specialist Moxxie, his bruiser Millie, and his receptionist hellhound Loona. They are trying to surv...

2019.

1 Movie
Hazbin Hotel

Hazbin Hotel

8.5
2019
In order to find a non-violent alternative for reducing Hell's overpopulation, the daughter of Lucifer opened a rehabilitation hotel that offers a group of misfit demons a chance at redemption.

2016.

1 TV show
TV
Bunnicula

Bunnicula

8
2016
There is a vampire rabbit, Mina, his owner, and her two pets, Chester the cat and Harold the dog. The series is based on the book series of the same title by James Howe and Deborah Howe.

2010.

1 TV show
TV
Fish Hooks

Fish Hooks

2010
The animated comedy series is set in a giant fish tank in Bud's Pet Shop and depicts high school life as seen through the eyes of three best friends. They experience the typical life challenges and tr...

2008.

1 Movie
Underfist: Halloween Bash

Underfist: Halloween Bash

2008
The evil candy army from the Underworld are coming on Halloween and they want to destroy the city.

2007.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
The Grim Adventures of the Kids Next Door

The Grim Adventures of the Kids Next Door

2007
A crossover with The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy and Codename: Kids Next Door. While Billy's Dad is underwear shopping, Billy wears his dad's lucky pants, and accidentely rips them with Grim's ...
Billy & Mandy: Wrath of the Spider Queen

Billy & Mandy: Wrath of the Spider Queen

2007
Grim denied the rightful place as the Ripper to the Spider Queen.
TV
Chowder

Chowder

6.07
2007
It follows an aspiring young chef named Chowder and his day-to-day adventures as an apprenticeship in Mung Daal's Catering company. Although he means well, Chowder often finds himself in situations du...
Billy and Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure

Billy and Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure

2007
When the Boogey Man causes Grim to lose his powers, rank, and title in the Underworld Court, he wants to take over the world. The Boogey Man wants to get to Horror's Hand before the other guys.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
The Life and Times of Juniper Lee

The Life and Times of Juniper Lee

2005
The Life and Times of Juniper Lee is an American animated television series. On May 30, 2005, it aired on the Cartoon Network.

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Evil Con Carne

Evil Con Carne

7
2003
The show is a spinoff of two other shows. The series was first aired on the Cartoon Network. The two series were not the same. While The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy ran for six seasons, Evil Co...

2001.

2 TV shows
TV
The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy

6.71
2001
The best friend of two children has been forced into being the Grim Reaper. The show is a spin-off of Grim & Evil.
TV
Grim & Evil

Grim & Evil

2001
Grim & Evil also known as Maxwell Atoms' Grim & Evil and promotionally referred to as The Grim & Evil Show, is an American animated television series created by Maxwell Atoms. The series, which debute...

2000.

1 Movie
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Meet the Reaper

The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Meet the Reaper

2000
Billy's hamster was waiting to see the Grim Reaper when he turned 10. Billy and his friend are playing a game together.

1998.

1 TV show
TV
Caillou

Caillou

5.6
1998
The books by Christine L'Heureux and illustrator Hélne Desputeaux are the basis for Caillou. Many of the stories in the animated version began with a grandmother introducing the story to her children ...

1997.

2 TV shows
TV
Cow and Chicken

Cow and Chicken

6
1997
The adventures of a cow and her chicken brother. They are antagonized by "The Red Guy", who poses as various characters to scam them.
TV
I Am Weasel

I Am Weasel

1997
I Am Weasel is an American animated television series produced by Hanna-Barbera with Cartoon Network Studios, created by David Feiss, and broadcast on Cartoon Network. The series chronicles the adven...

1996.

1 Movie
Billy and Mandy in: Trepanation of the Skull and You

Billy and Mandy in: Trepanation of the Skull and You

1996
Billy and Mandy are having fun with trepanation.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application