Ena Koshino

Ena Koshino

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1993-11-24 (27 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

13 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 小篠恵奈

Biography

Ena Koshino is an actress, known for Hanayoi dôchû (2014), Satorudayo (2015) and Hotori no Sakuko (2013).

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
The Murders of Oiso

The Murders of Oiso

2019
There are Tomoki, Shun, Kazuya, and Aita in Oiso, the seaside town. One day, Tomoki finds their teacher, Ito, who is their teacher and Kajya’s uncle, dead.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Don't Forget Me

Don't Forget Me

2018
Naozawa Kita has a good life. She will be getting married in a month to Yuichi Ihara, an older doctor who fits her ideal characteristics of a perfect marriage partner. On the day of her move to her ne...

2017.

4 Movies
Saki

Saki

2017
A high school student is playing a game. They are looking at something.
The Limit of Sleeping Beauty

The Limit of Sleeping Beauty

2017
Aki was an unsuccessful actress who eventually became a magician's assistant. The boundary between reality and illusion is becoming more vague as Aki pretends to be hypnotised on stage. Aki only remem...
Side Job

Side Job

2017
A powerful story of survivors trying to find their own silver linings in life is based on a novel by Director Hiroki.
Matsumoto Tribe

Matsumoto Tribe

2017
Confident that he’s the next great Japanese thespian, Matsumoto Fighter and his manager roam the streets of Shibuya to promote him. When he finds out that up-andcoming indie director Matsunaga Daishi ...

2014.

3 Movies
Chigasaki Story

Chigasaki Story

2014
Whimsical film in which students and teachers come together during a weekend for a wedding. The film flutters back and forth between the various characters and their feelings until the wedding starts....
Piano in a Storeroom

Piano in a Storeroom

2014
Two sisters living on a peach farm in Koori town, Fukushima Prefecture,are opposites. Haruka Miyamoto feels less beautiful than her sister Akiba Miyamoto and hates being compared to her. She finds com...
A Courtesan with Flowered Skin

A Courtesan with Flowered Skin

2014
The popular courtesan Asagiri will be freed soon from her service in Japan. Until one day at a local festival, Asagiri meets the young artisan Hanjiro, an encounter that changes her destiny. The golde...

2013.

3 Movies
Case of Kyoko, Case of Shuichi

Case of Kyoko, Case of Shuichi

2013
Kyoko (Sakura Ando) works as an insurance agent. Due to a series of unfortunate events, she brings shame to her family and has to leave her hometown. Shuichi (Tasuku Emoto) killed his drunken father t...
Mourning Recipe

Mourning Recipe

2013
A widower and his daughter are dealing with the death of his wife.
Au revoir l'été

Au revoir l'été

2013
After failing her university entrance exam, Sakuko is invited by her aunt to spend summer vacation in a beautiful seaside town. She gets to know the people of the town, including a relative of her chi...

2012.

2 Movies
About the Pink Sky

About the Pink Sky

2012
A high school student is rating newspaper articles when he finds a wallet with a lot of cash. Izumi decided to lend a large portion of the money to middle-aged male acquaintances instead of returning ...
The Cowards who Looked to the Sky

The Cowards who Looked to the Sky

2012
Based on the award-winning novel of the same name, this boldly erotic yet movingly tender portrait of a group of vulnerable, variously wounded people — a depressed housewife, her high-school-aged love...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application