Zhang Guoqiang

Zhang Guoqiang

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1969-09-30 (51 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Jiamusi Heilongjiang China

8 Movies · 15 TV shows

Also Known As: 张国强 · Zhang Guo-qiang · Guoqiang Zhang

Biography

Zhang Guoqiang (Chinese: 张国强; Pinyin: Zhang Guoqiáng; born September 30, 1969) is a Chinese actor.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
我和我的父辈

我和我的父辈

2021
A group of people come together to direct four short films as part of a new anthology drama paying tribute to China's families.
TV
Double Tap

Double Tap

2021
A police detective investigating the kidnapping of elementary school students becomes involved in the intricate network of the underworld. Beijing policeman Li Hui Yan has gone alone to a small town i...
Bye, Mr Wang!

Bye, Mr Wang!

2021
The 12-year-old dachshund "Jiang Mi Tiao" stood up while helping his owner Fang to retain love, but unexpectedly passed away and came to the world of Wang Xing. The first thing to do is to forget the ...
TV
Cross Mountains And Seas

Cross Mountains And Seas

2021
She applied for the position of deputy mayor because she didn't want to live a simple life. There was a gap between reality and the ideal life after she took office. There are a lot of laughable situa...

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Rescue

The Rescue

2020
A rescue unit within the Chinese Coast Guard has to overcome personal differences to resolve a crisis.

2019.

1 TV show

2018.

1 Movie

2017.

1 TV show

2016.

1 TV show
TV
三八线

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Detective Chinatown

Detective Chinatown

2015
A man who was rejected from the police college goes to Thailand to solve a murder case with a distant relative.

2014.

1 Movie
Dearest

Dearest

2014
Peter Chan tells the story of a child abduction in China. A father searches the streets of a large city for his son. He didn't find him. The role of a mother from a poor rural area was played by a sta...

2013.

2 TV shows

2012.

1 Movie
Back to 1942

Back to 1942

2012
At least three million men, women and children died in the most tragic famine in modern Chinese history. The famine was caused by Locusts, windstorms, earthquakes, disease and the corruption of the go...

2011.

1 TV show

2010.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
牵挂

牵挂

2010
Aftershock

Aftershock

6
2010
The Tangshan Earthquake killed 240,000 people.

2009.

2 TV shows

2007.

1 TV show

2006.

1 TV show
TV
Soldiers Sortie

Soldiers Sortie

2006
Soldiers Sortie is a 2007 Chinese TV drama based on a novel by Lan Xiaolong. It was co-produced by the 8-1 Film Studio, Chengdu Military Region Television Arts Center, Huayi Brothers Film Investment C...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application