Jay Shih

Jay Shih

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1983-10-31 (37 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Yonghe, Taipei, Taiwan

11 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Shi Yuan Jie · Shih Yuan-Chieh · 是元介 · Jay Shih Yuan-Chieh

Biography

Jay Shih (Chinese: 是元介; born 31 October 1983) is a Taiwanese actor, singer and television host. He debuted as one half of the Mandopop duo Awaking, with the other being Wesley Chia. As an actor, he has appeared in television series including Miss No Good (2008), Summer Fever (2012) and Love Cheque Charge (2014), and is best known for portraying Cheng Jen-wei in the SET series In a Good Way (2013).

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Kidnapped Soul

Kidnapped Soul

2021
Rainie, Ke-Hsi, and Rexen Cheng were in a movie.

2020.

2 Movies
Hello! Tapir

Hello! Tapir

2020
Ah Keat hopes that the mythical nightmare-eating creature in the forest will bring his father back to life.
Dear Tenant

Dear Tenant

2020
Lin has been looking after his son and mother for the past five years. Lin wants to remember Li-wei by loving the people he once loved and living like a family. When Mrs Chou passes away, her other so...

2019.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Wait for the Sun Wait for You

Wait for the Sun Wait for You

2019
Two university students have the same name, but very different lives. "Campus weed" Lin Yu Zhen is fierce and outspoken, but also kindhearted and sensible. "Campus flower" Ling Yu Zhen is an elegant,...
Killer Not Stupid

Killer Not Stupid

2019
Hornet and Mark decide to end their careers as assassins with a final mission. Along the way, they meet their former classmates, Sha Bao, a drug lord's god-daughter, and Ira, a friend from the Philipp...

2018.

1 Movie

2017.

1 Movie
Turn Around

Turn Around

2017
The story of Cheng-chung Wang, a Taiwanese teacher who has won multiple educational awards, is the subject of Turn Around. He graduated from the National Kaohsiung Normal University and was assigned t...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Love Cheque Charge

Love Cheque Charge

2014
Three years after making a wild promise to a woman in distress, a rigid businessman runs into her again and must decide whether to honor his word.

2013.

1 TV show
TV
In a Good Way

In a Good Way

2013
In the summer of 1995, childhood friends Zheng Ren Wei and Lin Jia En took their college entrance exam. Zheng got into a college in Taipei and was ready to start an exciting life in the big city. Lin,...

2012.

1 TV show

2007.

2 Movies
Spider Lilies

Spider Lilies

2007
When Jade, a web-cam girl, visits Takeko's tattoo studio she becomes entranced with the image of the spider lily and with Takeko as well. In order to get closer to the object of her desire, Jade asks ...
Brotherhood of Legio

Brotherhood of Legio

2007
A person's birth is influenced by a number of factors. There are people who have a unique resonance with their magnetic power. Humans were named the Chosen People. The Brotherhood of Legio was formed ...

2002.

1 Movie
Blue Gate Crossing

Blue Gate Crossing

6
2002
A Taiwanese teen, a boy she might like, and a girl she may love are the focus of a gay comedy.

2000.

1 Movie
Bruce Lee in G.O.D.

Bruce Lee in G.O.D.

2000
The man is in G.O.D. Game of Death is the subject of a docudrama. Interviews with people associated with the film and a dramitisation of events before Lee dropped filming for Enter the Dragon can be f...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application