Kim Kuem-soon

Kim Kuem-soon

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1973-08-21 (47 years old) · Gender: Female

12 Movies

Also Known As: 김금순 · Kim Kum-soon · Kim Geum-soon · Kim Keum-soon · Kim Geum-sun

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
Vestige

Vestige

2021
Two shorts lead to a feature film. Kim depicts a shabby middle-aged woman wandering into an abandoned house at the foot of a mountain that entices us into the visions she sees of her daughter. Part 2 ...

2020.

1 Movie
Josée

Josée

10
2020
Young-seok, who feels overwhelmed and lonely in what should be his glorious youth, meets a woman who introduces herself as Josée, and they share a once-in-a-lifetime romance.

2019.

6 Movies
A Midday Picnic

A Midday Picnic

2019
A family who are uncomfortable together, but worry about each other goes on a sudden camping trip. A group of youths who have no idea about their future and live crumpled lives go on a trip. A singl...
Svaha: The Sixth Finger

Svaha: The Sixth Finger

2019
Park is the head of a religious investigation center that exposes cults. While looking into a new religion called Deer Mount, he discovered that it was connected to a series of cases of missing teenag...
My Little Television

My Little Television

2019
A TV producer from a broadcasting station in Yanji, China visits so-called Chinatown of Seoul, Daerim-dong, to interview a Chinese Korea family. The producer spends a day with them while shooting thei...
Empty

Empty

2019
Ja-ok, a middle-aged woman who works part-time at a pub, finds out that she is pregnant one day. She has mixed feelings about being a first-time mom.
Hello

Hello

2019
Jeong-eun is embarrassed that her mother, who is suffering from dementia, wants to meet and call her sister from who was separated with due to the Korean War. However, Jeongeun accidentally receives a...
Let Us Meet Now

Let Us Meet Now

2019
In this Korean omnibus film, three stories and relationships between the North and South are explored - stories about a hopeless romance, an unknown future and an expected and coincidental comfort.

2017.

2 Movies
Beloved

Beloved

2017
In addition to the burden of caring for her mother whose mental condition is deteriorating, Hyo-jeong feels oppressed by the sheer weight of life itself. She finally decides to send her mother, who no...
Mac-boogie

Mac-boogie

2017
Hyo-seon is diagnosed early menopause, and his son Jinsu calls for a MacBook. One old cow that would be the money in the house.

2015.

1 Movie
The Transfer Student

The Transfer Student

2015
On the morning of her first day at a new school, a girl practices different ways to greet her teacher in order to make a good impression. A bundle of nerves, she heads off to school, and, contrary to ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application