Takahiro Majima

Takahiro Majima

Known For: Directing · Gender: Male

16 TV shows

Also Known As: 間島崇寛

Biography

Takahiro Majima is a Japanese director and storyboard writer.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 TV shows
TV
Higurashi: When They Cry - NEW

Higurashi: When They Cry - NEW

2020
Keiichi is moving to a village. He arrived in time for the big festival of the year because he made friends with the girls from his school. His feelings of dread continue to grow even though something...
TV
Interspecies Reviewers

Interspecies Reviewers

5.8
2020
In a world bursting at the seams with moe monsters and humanoids of the horned variety, which brave heroes will take it upon themselves to review the beastly babes of the red-light district?

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

6
2019
The Taish period is in Japan. Tanjir, a kindhearted boy who sells charcoal for a living, and his family were slaughtered by a demon. His sister is a demon. Tanjir wants to turn his sister into a human...

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online

Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online

6.71
2018
A shy university student in Tokyo, Karen Kohiruimaki stands in stark contrast to her in-game avatar, and she happens to stand above everyone else as well. Towering above all the people around her, Kar...
TV
Hakumei and Mikochi

Hakumei and Mikochi

2018
In a world inhabited by people only a few inches tall, young women Hakumei and Mikochi live together in a house built into a tree. Hakumei is an energetic and tomboyish carpenter, while Mikochi is a f...

2017.

2 TV shows
TV
Princess Principal

Princess Principal

2017
The stage is set in the 19th century in London, where a wall divides the east and west of the Kingdom of Albion. Five high school girls, who enroll in the prestigious Queens May Fair School, are invol...
TV
BanG Dream!

BanG Dream!

2017
Kasumi Toyama has always been looking for the "Star Beat", a sparkling and exciting sound she heard while looking up at the night sky. The guitar was pawned. Kasumi, along with four other girls, embar...

2015.

3 TV shows
TV
Dragon Ball Super

Dragon Ball Super

6.15
2015
After Majin Boo was defeated, peace returned to Earth, where Son Goku and his friends live a peaceful life. Beerus appears to be a new threat. Beerus is eager to fight the legendary warrior seen in a ...
TV
Absolute Duo

Absolute Duo

2015
Tooru Kokonoe is a student at Kouryou Academy, a school which trains students in wielding Blaze, soul powered weapons to prepare them for the Dorn Agency's special peacekeeping corps. Tooru has to ove...
TV
THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls

THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls

2015
There are many idols with the talent agency 346 Production. The company is starting a new program called the Cinderella Project, which will give girls the chance to see another world for the first tim...

2014.

2 TV shows
TV
The Fruit of Grisaia

The Fruit of Grisaia

5.77
2014
On the surface, Mihama Academy is a closed learning environment that nurtures students who find themselves at odds with the world around them; in actuality, an orchard-cum-prison built to preserve fru...
TV
Your Lie in April

Your Lie in April

5.33
2014
His ability to play the piano was taken away by his mother's death. Each day wasn't exciting for Kousei. He met a violinist named Kaori Miyazono. Can the girl's violin's sound inspire the boy to play ...

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
High School DxD

High School DxD

5.25
2012
The story follows Issei Hyd, a dim-witted, lecherous second-year high school student who is killed by a girl on his first date ever. Issei is reincarnated as a devil, and from that day forward, he ser...
TV
Campione!

Campione!

7.6
2012
Godo Kusanagi is a high school student that kills a god and claims the title of Campione to slay other gods.

2011.

2 TV shows
TV
THE iDOLM@STER

THE iDOLM@STER

2011
13 girls from the 765 Production Studio are trying to become the top idols in the Japanese entertainment industry. Along with the laughter, struggles and tears that are part of this journey, you will ...
TV
Puella Magi Madoka Magica

Puella Magi Madoka Magica

2011
She is surrounded by a loving family and best friends who laugh and cry from time to time. Madoka Kaname, an eighth grade student at Mitakihara middle school, lives a life like that. On one day, she h...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application