Akira Kato

Akira Kato

Known For: Directing · Gender: Male

9 TV shows

Also Known As: 加藤顕 · Akira Katô · Akira Katou · Akira Katō

Biography

Akira Kato (加藤 顕, Katō Akira) is a Japanese storyboard artist and anime episode director.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway

Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway

2021
Yoshida has been crushing on Airi Got for the past five years. Despite scoring a date with her, his confession was quickly rejected. A high school girl is sitting on the side of the road. The girl nee...
TV
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki

2021
The game of real life is one of the worst in Japan, according to Tomozaki, who is one of the best in the country. There are no clear-cut rules for success, and nothing makes sense. But then he meets a...

2020.

2 TV shows
TV
Kakushigoto

Kakushigoto

4
2020
Kakushi Gotou is a somewhat popular manga artist whose works are known for inappropriate content. Because of this raunchiness, when his daughter Hime was born, he vowed to keep his profession hidden f...
TV
TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You

TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You

2020
First comes marriage, then comes an earthbound love that is out of this world...or so he believes. Tsukasa, a mysterious girl with strange powers, was introduced to him by an accident while he was try...

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
RErideD – Derrida, who leaps through time –

RErideD – Derrida, who leaps through time –

2018
In 2050 engineer Derrida Yvain is famous for his contribution to "Autonomous Machine DZ," at his father's company, Rebuild. But when he and his colleague Nathan discover a dangerous flaw in their crea...
TV
Devils' Line

Devils' Line

6
2018
Tsukasa, a college student, is rescued from an attack by a devil, one of many vampire that can blend in among the human population. Anzai is a member of a shadowy police task force that specializes in...

2016.

1 TV show

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Speed Grapher

Speed Grapher

2005
In the new Tokyo, burned-out war photographer Tatsumi Saiga is slumming in the tabloid wasteland. He stumbles upon a depraved ritual below the city, and before the night ends, a single kiss from a you...

2000.

1 TV show
TV
Transformers: Car Robots

Transformers: Car Robots

2000
Fire Convoy fights to protect the Earth from the tyrannical Gigatron and his Destrongers. Aiding him in his quest are the three Car Robo Brothers, Cybertron computer hologram At, and human friend Yuk...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application