Nana Yanagisawa

Nana Yanagisawa

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-01-03 (34 years old) · Gender: Female

8 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: Reina · Reina Yanagisawa · 柳沢なな

Biography

Nana Yanagisawa (柳沢 なな, Yanagisawa Nana, born January 3, 1987) is a Japanese fashion model and actress. She appeared in Kamen Rider Kiva as Megumi Aso, one of the lead heroines. She also starred in Kamen Rider Kiva: King of the Castle in the Demon World as this role. She also had a guest appearance as Phantom Thief Selene in Task 13 of GoGo Sentai Boukenger. She also plays an important role in Forbidden Siren 2, a survival horror game for the PlayStation 2 console, where her face model and voice was implemented for main character Ikuko Kifune (木船 郁子 Kifune Ikuko).

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Ju-On: Origins

Ju-On: Origins

2020
A researcher searches for a cursed home where a mother and her child died.

2019.

2 Movies
HE-LOW THE SECOND

HE-LOW THE SECOND

2019
It's a sequel to HE-LOW.
Nipponia Nippon – Fukushima Rhapsody

Nipponia Nippon – Fukushima Rhapsody

2019
There is a nuclear power plant in Naraho town. Kokuhei Kusunoki was transferred from Aizu Wakamatsu City to Naraho Town to take over the Disaster PR Division. Kokuhei is around the area that was washe...

2010.

1 TV show
TV
Don't Cry Anymore

Don't Cry Anymore

2010
A graduate of a second-rate university is able to find a job at a top-notch company. Her superiors and other co-workers bully her after a minor mistake. She doesn't want to simply run away from the ha...

2008.

2 Movies
Kamen Rider Kiva The Movie: King of the Infernal Castle

Kamen Rider Kiva The Movie: King of the Infernal Castle

2008
When a powerful new foe known as the Legendorga arises in 2008, Wataru investigates the mystery behind the crisis, which brings him in contact with a man Nago once knew, Shiramine Takato, whose 3WA al...
Chain Gang Girls

Chain Gang Girls

2008
Welcome to the Big House! It looks like any other prison, but this specialized penitentiary was designed from the ground up to hold Japan's most ruthless female inmates. That makes it doubly deadly, b...

2006.

4 Movies · 3 TV shows
TV
Teppan Girl

Teppan Girl

2006
Kagura Akane is the only daughter of a family who runs a teppanyaki place in downtown Tokyo. Akane had always been proud of her father Tetsuma, who was called the "No.1 teppanyaki chef in Japan." Grow...
TV
Angels with Broken Wings

Angels with Broken Wings

2006
The short story collection "Tsubasa no Oreta Tenshitachi" was the basis for a miniseries starring famous actresses. The name of the series "Angels With Broken Wings" hints at the common theme of women...
Starlit High Noon

Starlit High Noon

2006
Hit man Lian Song does his jobs in Taipei then hides out in Okinawa while things cool down, biking to and from a bachelor pad that boasts a refrigerator stocked with a staggering variety of imported b...
Eko Eko Azarak: R-Page

Eko Eko Azarak: R-Page

2006
A journalist named Takashi arrives at a rural town to investigate a string of mysterious accidental deaths. Around the same time, a young woman arrives dressed in a sailor suit school uniform. Her nam...
Eko Eko Azarak: B-Page

Eko Eko Azarak: B-Page

2006
Misa Kuroi continues her search for the demon Ezekiel and investigates a strange situation involving a wheelchair-bound doll maker named Ryo.
TV
The Black Swindler

The Black Swindler

2006
A young man's family was destroyed by swindlers. Kurosagi is a con artist who grew up despite that. He returns the money to the original victim when he is a con artist. Even though Katsuragi Toshio wa...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
H2: The Days with You

H2: The Days with You

2005
Two high school baseball games are the subject of a drama series. Hideo and Hiro were childhood friends.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application