Joseph Scoren

Joseph Scoren

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1964-06-06 · Deathday: 2005-08-09 (41 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Toronto, Canada

11 Movies · 10 TV shows

Also Known As: Joseph Scorsiani · Joe Scoren

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2004.

1 Movie
Direct Action

Direct Action

2004
Frank Gannon, a veteran cop, is being hunted by his fellow police officers after they learned he has betrayed the brotherhood and exposed the feds wide scale corruption of the LAPD. He has a day to pr...

2003.

1 Movie
Detention

Detention

4.33
2003
A teacher leads a group of students who are trapped in school.

2002.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Adventure Inc.

Adventure Inc.

2002
The company is called Adventure Inc. The series aired in Canada from 2002 to 2003 It was made by Fireworks Entertainment, Tribune Entertainment, M6, Amy International, and Tele Mnchen. The series was ...
Partners in Action

Partners in Action

2002
A young boy tries to help a former police officer clear his name after he was framed for murder.
Cypher

Cypher

6
2002
A man finds himself working as a spy in the high-stakes world of corporate espionage. He teams up with a mysterious woman.

2001.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Who Is Cletis Tout?

Who Is Cletis Tout?

2001
A comedy about a hitman who sees everything in terms of the movies and how mistaken identity is getting in the way of recovering a stash of diamonds that was stolen and subsequently hidden more than 2...
TV
Blue Murder

Blue Murder

2001
The stories in Blue Murder reflected the turbulence of urban life and the crimes that make headlines. Some of the city's most complicated and riveting crimes were solved by the Blue Murder squad.
Chasing Cain

Chasing Cain

2001
A brutal drive-by shooting of a Croatian woman who works at an abortion clinic sends two homicide detectives out onto the streets of one of the world's most culturally diverse cities. Their first susp...
TV
Mutant X

Mutant X

1
2001
Mutant X was a science fiction television series. Mutant X is a team of "New Mutants" who possess extraordinary powers as a result of genetic engineering. Government experiments used Mutant X members ...

2000.

1 TV show
TV
Witchblade

Witchblade

6
2000
Sara "Pez" Pezzini searches for justice which brings her into contact with the Witchblade. An ancient, intelligent, living weapon so powerful it can battle Earth's darkest evil forces. Week in and wee...

1999.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Total Recall 2070

Total Recall 2070

6
1999
The Canadian television channel CHCH-TV broadcasted the first broadcast of Total Recall 2070 in 1999. The US syndicated it with edits to remove nudity, violence and strong language. The film Total Rec...
TV
Relic Hunter

Relic Hunter

6
1999
Sydney Fox is a professor and globe-trotting "relic hunter" who looks for ancient artifacts to return to museums and/or the descendants of the original owner. She has a linguistic assistant and a secr...
Killer Deal

Killer Deal

1999
The gap between rich and poor has become larger in the future. The home of a medical pioneer is a wealthy enclosure. They are home to a few. The rich can buy their immortality through organs from the ...
TV
Amazon

Amazon

1999
Amazon was a syndicated television show created by Peter Benchley. It was developed by Canadian production companies Alliance Atlantis Communications & WIC Entertainment and German company Beta Film G...

1998.

1 Movie
Boy Meets Girl

Boy Meets Girl

1998
Set in Toronto's Little Italy, Boy Meets Girl stars Sean Astin as Mike, a cynical writer who pens copy for a romance magazine, and Emily Hampshire as Angelina, who has just arrived in Canada from Ital...

1997.

1 TV show
TV
La Femme Nikita

La Femme Nikita

5.67
1997
The Canadian television series La Femme Nikita was based on the French film Nikita. Jay Firestone works for Warner Bros. The series was co-produced. The author adapted it for television. The series en...

1996.

1 TV show
TV
FX: The Series

FX: The Series

1996
F/X: The Series is a television series that is based on the film F/X. The show was filmed in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. The opening sequence ended with a television crew in the foreground loading truck...

1995.

1 Movie
The Android Affair

The Android Affair

1995
A promising young doctor is assigned to perform a difficult operation on an advanced android who has never "blanked" (had his memory erased), and is drawn to his desire for a very human life. When Kar...

1994.

1 TV show
TV
Due South

Due South

6.55
1994
An officer of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police works with the Chicago Police Department to solve crimes.

1992.

1 Movie
Citizen Cohn

Citizen Cohn

1992
As lawyer and power broker Roy Cohn lies dying of AIDS in a private hospital room, ghosts from his past visit him as he reflects on his life and loves.

1991.

1 Movie
Naked Lunch

Naked Lunch

5.82
1991
Bill Lee and his dead-eyed wife, Joan, like to get high on Bill's pest poisons. After meeting a doctor. Bill got a drug made from a centipede. He accidentally kills Joan, takes orders from his typewri...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application