Kanro Morita

Kanro Morita

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1986-06-12 (35 years old) · Gender: Male

2 Movies · 9 TV shows

Also Known As: 森田甘路

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
Edo Moiselle

Edo Moiselle

2021
Edo Moiselle is a comedy that takes place in Tokyo. The Edo era courtesan was looking for solace for her weary soul while getting wrapped into trouble wherever she went. There is an entertaining love ...
TV
The Way Of The Hot & Spicy

The Way Of The Hot & Spicy

2021
It depicts a man who pursues spicy food not only as a man, but also as a worker under the influence of his boss who loves spicy food.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Beautiful Dreamer

Beautiful Dreamer

2020
The university prepares for the annual school festival. There is a calm atmosphere in the club room of the film studies group. Sara found an old cardboard box in the corner of the club room after she ...
TV
Cursed in Love

Cursed in Love

5
2020
Kogetsuan is a well-established Japanese confectionery shop where her mother worked as a pastry chef. She is the same age as Tsubaki, heir to the store, and they become each other's first love. Tsubak...

2019.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Ex-Enthusiasts: MotoKare Mania

Ex-Enthusiasts: MotoKare Mania

2019
The first guy that she ever had a relationship with was her ex-boyfriend, who is why she seems to struggle when it comes to having romantic relationships. The teenage years through to the early twenti...
TV
The King of Novels

The King of Novels

2019
Toyotaka Yoshida is a novelist. He won a big writing prize in the past, but has been in a slump since. Toyotaka is thinking about quitting because he feels like he can't do it anymore. He met his frie...

2018.

1 TV show

2017.

2 TV shows
TV
Fringe Man

Fringe Man

2017
Tasai, Mitsushima and Ango want to have a girlfriend. They still want a girlfriend because they are not happy with their marriage life. They don't know how to find a girlfriend. Ibuse Masumi teaches m...
TV
Everyone's Getting Married

Everyone's Getting Married

2017
Asuka Takanashi is a twenty-something woman who works for a megabank and holds various professional qualifications in finance. Despite her successful career, she is extremely eager to get married and ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application