Leonora Fani

Leonora Fani

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1954-02-18 (67 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Crocetta del Montello, Treviso, Italy

23 Movies

Also Known As: Eleonora Cristofani · Eleonora Fani

Biography

Leonora Fani (born 18 February 1954) is an Italian former film actress.Born in Crocetta del Montello, Treviso, Italy as Eleonora Cristofani, Leonora Fani was launched in 1971 by winning the "Miss Teenager" pageant. Then she had a successful career in Italian B-movies, especially in the "violent-erotic" subgenre. She played, as typical roles, young girls with traumas or perversions of various kinds, or teenagers involved in stories where eroticism is tinged with blood.

Movies & TV shows

1982.

1 Movie
Difendimi dalla notte

Difendimi dalla notte

1982
Defend me from the Night

1981.

2 Movies
Uomini di parola

Uomini di parola

1981
Eurocrime/Poliziotteschi movie from 1981

1980.

4 Movies
The Garden of Eden

The Garden of Eden

1980
A sheltered teenage girl is at an art museum with a young pick-pocket. He falls in love with her and convinces her to a deserted beach where he pretends his bike broke down and they are stranded. An u...
Fever of 40!

Fever of 40!

1980
There was no overview found.

1979.

2 Movies
The House by the Edge of the Lake

The House by the Edge of the Lake

1979
A young university student returns to her family's country villa near a lake where her mother drowned. She is researching a local legend, a witch called Kira.
Giallo in Venice

Giallo in Venice

1979
The bodies of a married couple are found on the dock. He has been stabbed to death with a large pair of scissors. Marzia, Flavia's best friend, is questioned by the police and a chain of killings is s...

1977.

2 Movies
Hotel Fear

Hotel Fear

1977
A mother and daughter run a hotel. When the mother dies, the girl is at the mercy of her sex-crazed guests. A figure is killing people.
Nenè

Nenè

1977
Two teenagers are playing banned games in Italy.

1976.

6 Movies
Dog Lay Afternoon

Dog Lay Afternoon

1976
A woman is having sex with a dog. The dog was alive when her father found out. She was traumatised by these incidents and became a nymphomaniac. She lives with her dog on an island where she has sex w...
Per amore di Cesarina

Per amore di Cesarina

1976
Davide Camporesi is the owner of the "Tornerai" pension in Cesenatico which he manages together with his wife Elvira and daughter Carletta, and which mainly welcomes German tourists. Davide met Vindic...
The Last Round

The Last Round

1976
Stelvio Massi's crime thriller centers on a drifter who sets out to help blue-collar workers rise up against the two powerful families who are exploiting them. After settling in an industrial town and...
Why They Kill Themselves

Why They Kill Themselves

1976
A man with family problems tries to solve everything with drugs, his girlfriend dies of an overdose.
The French Governess

The French Governess

1976
Francesca is a sixteen-year old troubled woman living with her mother, with whom she has a very conflicting relationship. Shortly before Christmas, she must leave for a business trip, and entrusts a y...
Naked Massacre

Naked Massacre

1976
Based on the notorious Richard Speck murders, this is the grim tale of a disturbed Vietnam vet returning home via Belfast, who invades a house shared by eight nurses and proceeds to murder them.

1975.

3 Movies
The Private Lesson

The Private Lesson

1975
Alessandro has something to learn. She is the perfect teacher.
Nobody Move... This Is a Robbery

Nobody Move... This Is a Robbery

1975
In a luxury hotel in Rome jewelry worth $8 million is put on display. At the orders of a fake waiter, the orchestras put all the guests to sleep and flee with the huge booty.
Son tornate a fiorire le rose

Son tornate a fiorire le rose

1975
Paolo and Carlo, unable to grow old, try to prove that they are lively after the birth of a nephew.

1974.

3 Movies
Amore mio non farmi male

Amore mio non farmi male

1974
Two high school students. They would like to consume their Platonic love, going against their parents directives. They have to prevent their sexual initiation.
La svergognata

La svergognata

1974
A writer comes to stay at an island resort and gets involved with a teenage girl who is there with her parents and her best friend. She teases the older man, going to a hotel and dancing with him nake...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application