Yuka Shibata

Yuka Shibata

Known For: Visual Effects · Birthday: 1979-11-03 (41 years old) · Gender: Female

1 Movie · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: 柴田由香 · 柴田 由香 · 柴田有香 · 柴田 有香

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Backflip!!

Backflip!!

2021
Shtar Futaba, a boy who's fascinated with men's rhythmic gymnastics, enrolls at the Soshukan High School to join the school's team. The story follows a team of unique seniors and a friend who's famous...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
After the Rain

After the Rain

2018
Akira Tachibana is a soft-spoken high school student who used to be a part of the track and field club but, due to an injury, she is no longer able to run as fast as she once could. Working part-time ...

2016.

3 TV shows
TV
Mob Psycho 100

Mob Psycho 100

7
2016
A man named Shigeo Kageyama. "Mob" is a boy who has trouble expressing himself, but he is also a powerful esper. Mob is determined to live a normal life and keeps his ESP suppressed, but when his emot...
TV
My Hero Academia

My Hero Academia

6.32
2016
In a world where 80% of the population has some kind of super-powered Quirk, Izuku was unlucky enough to be born normal. He will continue to enroll in the academy. He's going to get a taste of rivalry...
TV
Tales of Zestiria the X

Tales of Zestiria the X

2016
The Shepherd is said to bring peace to the world. Sorey has been studying ancient books and going to ruins to learn more about this legend. The stories of the Shepherd become Sorey's reality when he a...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
God Eater

God Eater

5.86
2015
In the early 2050s, life forms called "Oracle cells" begin consuming all life on Earth. They first dread, then awe, and finally the name is "aragami". In the face of an enemy completely immune to conv...

2013.

1 Movie
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene

Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene

2013
Two sisters use magic in a fantasy world to curse. A big tree suddenly appears in a forest, and tall buildings that look like they are from our world can be seen entangled in it. The two sisters went ...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
THE iDOLM@STER

THE iDOLM@STER

2011
13 girls from the 765 Production Studio are trying to become the top idols in the Japanese entertainment industry. Along with the laughter, struggles and tears that are part of this journey, you will ...

2009.

1 TV show
TV
Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You

Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You

2009
Kuronuma Sawako is seen by her classmates in a different light. The timid and sweet demeanor of her is often mistaken for malicious behavior. Her peers have given her the nickname Sadako because of he...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application