Yasuto Hasegawa

Yasuto Hasegawa

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1922-01-17 · Deathday: 2001-01-05 (78 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Shobara, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan

7 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 長谷川安人

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1966.

1 TV show
TV
Heiji, the Detective

Heiji, the Detective

1966
Protecting the peace of the Edo Period is the fictitious but cool plainclothes detective they call Boss Heiji, Zenigata Heiji. A friend of the people, he hates corruption and will not take any kind of...

1965.

1 Movie
Tale of Ninja Duty

Tale of Ninja Duty

1965
Mumyo Tsunataro killed his betrayed fiance Orie and He flees to Utsunomiya. On his way he happens to saves Chisaka Hyobu's daughter Oyu (She is exactly like Orie) be attacked by ninja. Thus he stays C...

1964.

2 Movies
Group Burglars Break the Magistrate's Office

Group Burglars Break the Magistrate's Office

1964
Eight villains, former pirates, gather to attack the magistrate's office. They develop a plan and begin their actions in secret, making full use of their special abilities. In the end, their plan goes...
Ukyunosuke's Reverse Ichimonji Cut

Ukyunosuke's Reverse Ichimonji Cut

1964
In this exciting sequel to the popular samurai-ninja movie Ukyunosuke On Patrol, his mission to avenge his father's death continues. His discovery of a mysterious note written by his father, Inspector...

1963.

3 Movies
The Yagyu Military Art: Yagyu List

The Yagyu Military Art: Yagyu List

1963
Jubei must stop evil plot of Lord Hayatonosho who secretly plans to overthrow the Shogunate.
Seventeen Ninja

Seventeen Ninja

1963
As the Shogun lays dying, seventeen Iga clan ninja are sent to infiltrate the impenetrable fortress where his youngest son is preparing to storm Edo Castle and name himself Shogun by force of arms. Th...
Ukyunosuke on Patrol

Ukyunosuke on Patrol

1963
This is one of the most powerfully effective ninja films that dispenses with the silly magic of earlier efforts, and concentrates on an excellent story with expert fighting. Sena Denemon is the rarest...

1962.

1 Movie
Showdown at Lightning Pass

Showdown at Lightning Pass

1962
A story about a spear master’s spiritual and martial discipline.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application