Anna Diop

Anna Diop

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1988-02-06 (33 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Dakar, Senegal

6 Movies · 11 TV shows

Also Known As: Άννα Ντιοπ · 애나 디오프 · Mame-Anna Diop

Biography

Anna Diop (born February 6, 1988) is a Senegalese-American actress and model. She is currently starring as DC Comics alien princess and superheroine Starfire on the series Titans since 2018. Diop also starred in the series The Messengers (2015) and 24: Legacy (2017), and appeared in the horror film Us (2019).

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
Us

Us

6.71
2019
The Wilsons take their kids to their beach house expecting to relax and have fun. When some shocking visitors arrive, their calm turns to tension and chaos.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Titans

Titans

6.15
2018
Nightwing, Batman's first Robin, formed a team of young superheros to fight evil and other perils.

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
24: Legacy

24: Legacy

5.33
2017
The story of military hero Eric Carter. The trouble that follows him back forced him to ask CTU for help in saving his life and stopping what could be one of the largest-scale terror attacks on Americ...
The Keeping Hours

The Keeping Hours

2017
A supernatural love story centers on two parents whose lives are torn apart by their son's death. The man, now a successful lawyer, and the woman, now married and an author, get a chance at reconcilia...

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Message from the King

Message from the King

2016
A man from Cape Town is on a quest to avenge his sister's murder, and he is aided by a network of lowlifes and elites in Los Angeles.
TV
Greenleaf

Greenleaf

6.6
2016
There are a lot of scandalous secrets in the world of the Greenleaf family. Beneath the surface lies a den of iniquity that threatens to tear apart their faith because ofgreed, adultery, sibling rival...

2015.

3 TV shows
TV
Quantico

Quantico

5.89
2015
A group of people are at the FBI base. It doesn't make sense that one of them is suspected of masterminding the biggest attack on New York City since 9/11.
TV
Bosch

Bosch

5.71
2015
The stories of relentless LAPD homicide Detective Harry Bosch who pursues justice at all costs are based on Michael Connelly's best-selling novels. There is a man who is haunted by his past and strugg...
TV
The Messengers

The Messengers

6
2015
When a mysterious object crashes to Earth, a group of seemingly unconnected strangers die from the energy pulse, but then awaken to learn that they have been assigned the task of preventing the impend...

2013.

1 Movie
The Moment

The Moment

6
2013
A mental patient is trying to uncover the mystery behind her ex-lover's disappearance.

2012.

1 TV show
TV
Touch

Touch

7
2012
Martin Bohm, a widower and single father, is haunted by an inability to connect to his autistic, mute 11-year-old son, Jake. Their relationship and their lives take an extraordinary turn when he disco...

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Whitney

Whitney

6
2011
Whitney ran on NBC from September 22 to March 27. The series was first aired in the 9:30 pm time slot. The show is based on Whitney's real-life experience and her comedy routines. On September 25, 201...

2009.

1 TV show
TV
Southland

Southland

5.39
2009
A raw and authentic look into the Los Angeles crime scene, going far inside the lives of cops, criminals, victims and their families. The show centers on four main characters: Officer John Cooper, a s...

2007.

1 TV show
TV
Lincoln Heights

Lincoln Heights

5.82
2007
Their most important job is as parents to their three teenage children, but Eddie and his wife have other jobs as well. When Eddie decides to move his wife and three kids to the inner-city neighborhoo...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Everybody Hates Chris

Everybody Hates Chris

7.22
2005
Chris was the eldest of three children who lived in Brooklyn, New York in the early 1980s. Chris was uprooted to a new neighborhood and bused to a predominantly white middle school two hours away by h...

Unknown Year.

2 Movies
Something About Her

Something About Her

There is a story of a friendship between a Santa Barbara socialite and a person from the other side of the world.
Nanny

Nanny

In order to bring her six-year-old son from West Africa to live with her in New York, an illegal nanny took a job caring for a wealthy Manhattan family's child on the Upper East Side. As the woman pre...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application