Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Elle Evans

Elle Evans

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-12-09 (31 years old) · Place of Birth: Paris, Texas, USA

6 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Lindsey Gayle Evans

Biography

Elle Evans Bellamy (born Lindsey Gayle Evans; December 9, 1989) is an American model and actress who lives and works in Los Angeles, California. She is most notable for her appearance in Robin Thicke's music video "Blurred Lines" featuring Pharrell Williams. She is also one of the faces of NYX Cosmetics.

Personal Life

Evans started dating Matt Bellamy, the lead singer and guitarist of the band Muse in February 2015. In December 2017, they announced their engagement. On August 10, 2019, Bellamy and Evans got married. In February 2020, Evans announced on her Instagram account that she and Bellamy are expecting their first baby together for late May 2020. On 13th June the couple announced the birth of their daughter, Lovella Dawn Bellamy. She was born in Los Angeles on 7th June 2020.

Early Life

Evans was born on December 9, 1989 in Paris, Texas, and grew up in Blanchard, Louisiana. She studied at Northwood High School and attended Northwestern State University, where she majored in broadcast journalism.Evans is a former pageant titleholder who held the Miss Louisiana Teen USA 2008. Evans also competed in the Miss Teen USA 2008 pageant, where she was third runner-up. However, she was stripped of her state title after eleven months following her arrest over an incident in a restaurant, where marijuana was found in her purse, and she and three friends were accused of not paying their bill. Immediately after the much publicized arrest, Evans was asked to pose as a centerfold for Playboy. At the age of 19, she became Playboy Playmate of the Month for October 2009 under her full, legal name, Lindsey Gayle Evans. Her pictorial was photographed by Stephen Wayda.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie

2018.

1 Movie

2017.

2 Movies

2016.

1 Movie

2015.

1 Movie

2005.

1 TV show

2003.

1 TV show
Last updated: