Marie-Eve Pelletier

Marie-Eve Pelletier

Known For: Acting · Gender: Female

1 Movie · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: Le Brassière Shop

Biography

Marie-Ève Pelletier (French pronunciation: ​[maʁi ɛv pɛltje]; born May 18, 1982) is a Canadian former professional tennis player. She reached a career high ranking of 106 in singles on June 20, 2005 and a career high of 54 in doubles on April 12, 2010 on the WTA Tour.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Moi non plus!

Moi non plus!

2021
Sarah, a fallen politician, and Christian, a radio animator considered his worst detractor, agree to work together on a radio show. A mutual attraction develops as a result of their heated debates. Th...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Fugueuse

Fugueuse

2018
The tragic yet hopeful story of Fanny, a young teen from a good suburban home whose life spirals out of control when she falls for a manipulative and abusive man.

2015.

1 Movie
The Diary of an Old Man

The Diary of an Old Man

2015
A doctor is confronted with his own illness.

2011.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application