Margret Rey

Margret Rey

Gender: Female
Known for: Creator
Birthday: 1906-05-16
Deathday: 1996-12-21 (90 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Margret Elizabeth Rey (born Margarete Elisabeth Waldstein; May 16, 1906 – December 21, 1996) was a German-born American writer and illustrator, known best for the Curious George series of children's picture books that she and her husband H. A. Rey created from 1939 to 1966.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Creator

Gender
Female

Birthday
1906-05-16

Deathday
1996-12-21 (90 years old)

Birth name
Margarete Elisabethe Waldstein

Place of birth
Hamburg, Germany

Citizenships
United States of America, Germany

H. A. Rey
Margret Rey
H. A. Rey worked together with Margret Rey in:
4 Movies
1 TV shows
Frank Welker
Margret Rey
Frank Welker worked together with Margret Rey in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Jeff Bennett
Margret Rey
Jeff Bennett worked together with Margret Rey in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Jon Shapiro
Margret Rey
Jon Shapiro worked together with Margret Rey in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
David Kirschner
Margret Rey
David Kirschner worked together with Margret Rey in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Ron Howard
Margret Rey
Ron Howard worked together with Margret Rey in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Margret Rey
Margret Rey
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application