Shoshana Bush

Shoshana Bush

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1988-09-18 (32 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tiburon, California, USA

12 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: Shoshanna Bush

Biography

Shoshana Gloriella Bush (born September 18, 1988) is an American actress. She is perhaps best known for her role in the film Dance Flick (2009).

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Stumptown

Stumptown

8
2019
A strong, assertive, and unapologetically sharp-witted Army veteran is working as a P.I. In Portland, Oregon. With a complicated personal history and only herself to rely on, she solved other people's...
Hoax

Hoax

6
2019
An investigation into a camping trip gone wrong turns into a fight for survival when a team, including a brilliant primate specialist and led by a ruthless television producer, must come to grips with...

2018.

1 Movie
Web of Lies

Web of Lies

2018
Whitney is moving back to Boston to start a new chapter in her life. Whitney's sister is suspicious of Mike's erratic behavior because he is an attractive next-door neighbor. Whitney must decide if Mi...

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Versus

Versus

2017
Rival lacrosse players are forced to play on the same team in a tournament. They have to learn how to deal with their differences, confront personal conflicts, and come together as a stronger unit wit...
The Other Place

The Other Place

2017
An amnesia-stricken mobster and his fiancé imprison the district attorney- his brother-in-law.

2016.

1 Movie
Piece of Cake

Piece of Cake

2016
Sarcastic & complicated Jessie and her free-spirited girlfriend, Alex couldn't be any more different from each other, but cupid's arrow is blind, and it was love at first sight. After a year of dating...

2015.

1 Movie
The Night Is Young

The Night Is Young

2015
The story of the night was when Matt and Dave met Amy and Syd. They would be lucky to go to the same bar on the same night because they were fed up with their jobs. The drinks pile up because the four...

2014.

1 Movie
2 Bedroom 1 Bath

2 Bedroom 1 Bath

6.29
2014
Things start to fall apart when a young couple discovers that they are going to become parents. Kevin is haunted by a ghost in a red dress and has frightening nightmares even while he is awake. The on...

2013.

1 Movie
Chink

Chink

2013
CHINK is about an Asian American man who internalizes the racism he felt as a child and turned it into a hatred of all Asians. His anger and desire to be like his hero leads him to violence and ultima...

2012.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Broken Roads

Broken Roads

2012
A portrait of life, dealing with loss, a journey of rediscovery, and the hills climbed which forever change us can be found in Broken Roads.
TV
Men at Work

Men at Work

2012
Men at Work is an American comedy series. The series stars Danny Masterson, Michael Cassidy, Adam Busch and James Lesure. The first episode of the series was aired on May 24, 2012 at 10 pm. The second...

2011.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Awkward.

Awkward.

5.8
2011
An irreverent look at the conflict, chaos and humor that defines teenage life through the eyes of 15-year-old Jenna Hamilton, whose life begins to change when a simple accident becomes an epic misunde...
TV
2 Broke Girls

2 Broke Girls

6.45
2011
Comedy about the unlikely friendship that develops between two very different young women who meet waitressing at a diner in trendy Williamsburg, Brooklyn, and form a bond over one day owning their ow...
Tim Timebomb’s RockNRoll Theater: Dante

Tim Timebomb’s RockNRoll Theater: Dante

2011
A corrupt businessman pays dearly for his sins.

2009.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Dance Flick

Dance Flick

8.25
2009
Street dancer, Thomas Uncles is from the wrong side of the tracks, but his bond with the beautiful Megan White might help the duo realize their dreams as they enter into the mother of all dance battle...
TV
The League

The League

7.33
2009
The League is a semi-improvised comedy about a fantasy football league and its members and their everyday lives.

2008.

1 Movie
Fling

Fling

2008
An attractive young couple's open relationship is stretched to the breaking point when each partner falls in love with another person.

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Wizards of Waverly Place

Wizards of Waverly Place

7.67
2007
While their parents run the Waverly Sub Station, the siblings struggle to balance their ordinary lives while learning to master their extraordinary powers.
Palo Alto, CA

Palo Alto, CA

2007
On the last night of Thanksgiving break, four friends realized their small town has more meaning than they thought.

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Ghost Whisperer

Ghost Whisperer

6.63
2005
Sometimes the messages she receives are confusing and intense, but she tries to communicate with the dead. Conflicts are preventing the spirits from passing over most of the time.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application