Jsu Garcia

Jsu Garcia

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1963-10-06 (58 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: New York City, New York, United States

35 Movies · 15 TV shows

Also Known As: Nick Corri

Biography.

Jesus "Jsu" Garcia (/JAY-SOO gar-CEE-a/), also credited as Nick Corri (born October 6, 1963), is an American film and television actor and producer. Together with author John-Roger, he runs the production company Scott J-R Productions.

Personal Life.

Garcia is an ordained minister in the Movement of Spiritual Inner Awareness, founded by John-Roger.

Early Life.

Garcia was born in New York City as Jesus Garcia, to Cuban immigrant parents. He attended Fairfax High School where he studied acting.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application