Mai Thế Hiệp

Mai Thế Hiệp

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1970-12-09 (50 years old) · Gender: Male

17 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Jayvee Mai · Mai Thế Hiệp

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie
Thạch Thảo

Thạch Thảo

2018
A beautiful love story of two high school students

2017.

1 Movie

2016.

1 Movie
Bitcoin Heist

Bitcoin Heist

4.33
2016
The most wanted hacker must be caught by a team of criminals.

2015.

3 Movies
Jackpot

Jackpot

2015
The comedy is based on a true story.
Yellow Flowers On Green Grass

Yellow Flowers On Green Grass

2015
The coming of age story was told through the eyes of a boy named Thieu. Tuong and Thieu do everything together. Their days are filled with curiosity and wonder. Tuong tried to get approval from his br...
Big Father, Small Father and Other Stories

Big Father, Small Father and Other Stories

2015
The beginning of the decade. The handsome roommate Thang is a bouncer and a low-level drug dealer, and he is immediately attracted to his handsome roommate, a photography student from Vietnam. Van, a ...

2014.

4 Movies
Dandelion

Dandelion

2014
The story tells of Tse ( Son Tung M - TP ) and the incomparable friend : Ngo Kien Ha ( Ngo Kien Huy ) mundane , naive , Pham Quynh Bang ( Pham Quynh Anh ) momentum tune with the slogan " Cha afraid , ...
Hollow

Hollow

2014
A girl is in a river. She is very much alive when her uncle claims her body. Her family believes she is possessed when she comes back with unexplained occurrences.

2013.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Better Man

Better Man

2013
The life and death of Van Nguyen, an Australian man who was sentenced to death for drug dealing in Singapore, was remarkable.
How to Fight in Six Inch Heels

How to Fight in Six Inch Heels

2013
A neurotic fashion designer from New York, who discovers her fiancee working overseas in Vietnam may be having an affair with a Vietnamese supermodel. With jealousy burning and their wedding date on t...
Funny Money

Funny Money

2013
Lucky Loc has gained a respectable position in society. He stopped his winning streak when he paid with "funny money". He thinks that giving away the bill was the cause of his misfortune. Quyen blames...
Little Teo

Little Teo

2013
The road comedy tells the story of Ti Anh and Teo Em, two half-brothers with contrasting personality quirks. They are going to save Ti Anh's love affair.

2012.

2 Movies
Sword of the Assassin

Sword of the Assassin

2012
Nguyen Vu is the sole survivor of his family who was executed by the empress of Vietnam. Upon discovering that his family may have been framed for crimes they did not commit, he sets out to bring just...
Scandal

Scandal

2012
Two actresses compete with each other for roles, allowing career and personal jealousy to influence their judgement, resulting in terrifying consequences.

2011.

1 Movie
Long Ruoi

Long Ruoi

2011
Teo, a country bumpkin from a village in Vietnam, goes to Saigon to make a bigger life for himself. He discovers that he bears an uncanny resemblance to the famous Saigon gangster Long Ruoi...

2006.

1 Movie
Journey From the Fall

Journey From the Fall

2006
Thirteen years after the end of the Vietnam War, a family is forced to emigrate to America.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application