Vân Trang

Vân Trang

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1990-03-01 (31 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Tiền Giang, Vietnam

10 Movies

Also Known As: Nguyễn Ngọc Thùy Trang

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 Movie
Naughty Kitchen God

Naughty Kitchen God

2019
After moving out of his parents house and restaurant Minh looks forward to live alone. On his first night in his new apartment he has a strange dream. He wakes up and tries to get a midnight snack, bu...

2018.

3 Movies
Daddy Issues

Daddy Issues

2018
A father and daughter swap bodies and have to learn to live each other's lives.
My Mr. Wife

My Mr. Wife

2018
A woman working in a man's world needs a partner who will tidy and organize her life. A stranger at the park may be the perfect man for her.
Thạch Thảo

Thạch Thảo

2018
A beautiful love story of two high school students

2014.

1 Movie

2013.

1 Movie
Funny Money

Funny Money

2013
Lucky Loc has gained a respectable position in society. He stopped his winning streak when he paid with "funny money". He thinks that giving away the bill was the cause of his misfortune. Quyen blames...

2012.

2 Movies
Sword of the Assassin

Sword of the Assassin

2012
Nguyen Vu is the sole survivor of his family who was executed by the empress of Vietnam. Upon discovering that his family may have been framed for crimes they did not commit, he sets out to bring just...
Scandal

Scandal

2012
Two actresses compete with each other for roles, allowing career and personal jealousy to influence their judgement, resulting in terrifying consequences.

2011.

2 Movies
Battle of the Brides

Battle of the Brides

2011
In the heart of Saigon, Thai and Linh are getting married. But the wedding is suddenly cut short when four other brides show up – threatening to take the groom's life. It turns out that Thai is the bi...
Saigon Electric

Saigon Electric

2011
Mai, a ribbon dancer from the countryside, befriends Kim, a street dancer. A promise of a better life leads their dance crew to the big competition, but a romance with a rich kid threatens to derail K...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application