Hiro Hayama

Hiro Hayama

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1974-04-10 (47 years old) · Gender: Male

19 Movies

Also Known As: 小室 博義 · 葉山豪 · 叶山豪

Biography

Hiro Hayama (葉山 豪, Hayama Hiro), born Hiroyoshi Komuro (小室 博義, Komuro Hiroyoshi), is a Japanese actor and former model based in Hong Kong.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Enter the Fat Dragon

Enter the Fat Dragon

2020
A police officer in Hong Kong gained over 200 pounds after being dumped by his fiancée. He was demoted to the job of escorting convicts. When a convict dies in his custody, he needs to team up with a ...

2014.

1 Movie
Sifu vs. Vampire

Sifu vs. Vampire

2014
It is said that a corpse should be exhumed and moved every 30 years to ensure continued prosperity for its descendants. As the time limit for his grandfather's corpse nears, the TV station boss looks ...

2013.

1 Movie
Four Assassins

Four Assassins

2013
Four assassins meet in a hotel. The cosmopolitan world of Hong Kong is the setting for a tense drama.

2012.

2 Movies
All's Well, Ends Well

All's Well, Ends Well

2012
Four couples meet on a dating website. Four men go on a heroic mission to help four women and end up with a lot of problems.
Vulgaria

Vulgaria

2012
Struggling movie producer To Wai-Cheung is hardly able to make ends meet, yet his daughter hopes to one day see him being interviewed on TV. He met a movie investor with a peculiar taste in order to f...

2011.

2 Movies
Mysterious Island

Mysterious Island

2011
In the 70s on the Binlusai islands, a young mother is killed when she was running with her son run from an evil presence in an abandoned Roman Catholic leper colony. In the present day, a group of fou...
3-D Sex and Zen: Extreme Ecstasy

3-D Sex and Zen: Extreme Ecstasy

2011
The story is based on a 17th century erotic Chinese story called The Carnal Prayer Mat and follows a young scholar who gets married to the daughter of a local merchant. When their sex life doesn't wor...

2010.

1 Movie
Break Up Club

Break Up Club

2010
A magical website that allows users to win back lost loves if they agree to break up another happy couple is what Joe found when he was dumped by his girlfriend.

2007.

1 Movie
Single Blog

Single Blog

2007
Sex or love is more important than the three female flat mates. They find themselves after having new experiences of love and sex. Three women tell us that sex and love can't be separated. You lose in...

2006.

2 Movies
Nothing Is Impossible

Nothing Is Impossible

2006
It may be played with the hands but the fist game is a game of the heart. It's a lot like falling in love. There is no sure win strategy, and there is no magic formula to help you read your opponent. ...
Robin-B-Hood

Robin-B-Hood

8
2006
It's worse for a gambler to have to convince a baby to stop crying. Is it possible that the baby will fight off his debts?

2005.

1 Movie
The Myth

The Myth

2005
When a fellow scientist asks for Jack's help in locating the mausoleum of China's first emperor, the past collides violently with the present as Jack discovers his amazing visions are based in fact.

2004.

3 Movies
New Police Story

New Police Story

5.45
2004
Sent into a drunken tailspin when his entire unit is killed by a gang of thrill-seeking punks, disgraced Hong Kong police inspector Wing (Jackie Chan) needs help from his new rookie partner, with a tr...
Enter the Phoenix

Enter the Phoenix

2004
Georgie Hung is handsome, stylish and charming, but he hides a secret that his old-fashioned father can never forgive. He was sent to Thailand as a child and never returned. Cheung wants to bring back...
Three of a Kind

Three of a Kind

2004
Ngan is a famous novelist who is living a comfortable life on the royalties of his books. He's put all of his attention on his daughter. Sophia is still looking for a prince and has reached a suitable...

2003.

2 Movies
The Medallion

The Medallion

6.06
2003
A Hong Kong detective is transformed into an immortality warrior after a fatal accident.
Love Undercover 2: Love Mission

Love Undercover 2: Love Mission

2003
A princess-consort is coming from the Republic of Puerto Risi and the Crime Investigation Department is assigned to protect her. A big crisis looms on the horizon as they arrange a fantastic trip to i...

2002.

1 Movie
Dead or Alive: Final

Dead or Alive: Final

2.5
2002
In a post apocalyptic Yokohama, the population is kept under strict control by a homosexual megalomaniac mayor. The citizens are given drugs to suppress their sexual urges. Officer Takeshi Honda is a ...

2001.

1 Movie
Clueless

Clueless

2001
Hacken Lee was in Clueless.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application