Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Yuki Ono

Yuki Ono

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1984-06-22 (36 years old) · Place of Birth: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

15 Movies · 56 TV shows

Also Known As: 小野 友樹 · Yūki Ono · Yuuki Ono · Yûki Ono

Biography

During his high school years, Ono aimed to become a professional soccer player and at one point was scouted by the Shimizu S-Pulse. Unfortunately, he stopped playing in the third year as a result of bone fracture.During his years in university, Ono becomes a fan of Kishō Taniyama. In addition to meeting the voice actor in person at an anime event, this inspired him to pursue the same career.In August 2011, Ono forms the voice acting unit You-Tak (ゆーたく, Yū-Taku) alongside voice actor Takuya Eguchi. The two had also worked on various Drama CD productions and events. In January 2013, it was renamed to You-Tak II (ゆーたくII, Yū-Taku Tsū).In March 2013, he was awarded for "best actors in supporting roles" in the 7th Seiyu Awards.On October 2, 2017, Ono announced his marriage from the last seven years prior in his blog post. His wife is a person who works outside the entertainment industry. On August 2020, Ono announced the birth of his first child.Ono revealed on NHK that his father is also an NHK announcer and hence, under his father's influence, he wanted to try to take more narration works in the future.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2020.

1 Movie · 10 TV shows

2019.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2018.

2 Movies · 8 TV shows

2017.

3 Movies · 4 TV shows

2016.

3 Movies · 5 TV shows

2015.

2 TV shows

2014.

5 TV shows

2013.

2 Movies · 6 TV shows

2012.

4 TV shows

2011.

3 TV shows

2010.

1 Movie

2009.

1 TV show

2008.

2 TV shows

1975.

1 TV show

Unknown Year.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Last updated: