Minami Tsukui

Minami Tsukui

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-12-18 (33 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Saitama, Japan

16 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: 佃井皆美

Biography

Minami Tsukui (佃井 皆美, Tsukui Minami, born December 18, 1987, in Saitama Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese actress who is formerly affiliated with Japan Action Enterprise. She is best known for her role as the character Yoko Minato/Kamen Rider Marika, from the Kamen Rider series Kamen Rider Gaim.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

2 Movies
Revue Starlight ―The LIVE― #2 Transition

Revue Starlight ―The LIVE― #2 Transition

2019
After the events of Revue Starlight ―The LIVE― #1 revival, Seiran General Arts Institute challenges Seisho Music Academy to a revue with the right to perform the play "Starlight" at stakes. Who will w...

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Kamen Sentai Gorider

Kamen Sentai Gorider

2017
Five characters who should not be in this world have appeared. The characters who have died or disappeared are the Kamen Riders. The revival is linked to someone manipulating strings behind the scenes...
Girls in Trouble: Space Squad Episode Zero

Girls in Trouble: Space Squad Episode Zero

2017
Girls in Trouble: Space Squad Episode Zero is part of the Toei Company V-Cinema series. There is a revival of the Metal Heroes' Space Sheriff series. There is a short film about Gavan. The female char...

2015.

3 Movies
Kamen Rider Gaim: Gaiden - Duke And Knuckle

Kamen Rider Gaim: Gaiden - Duke And Knuckle

2015
The research of the Sengoku Drivers along with Takatora Kureshima continues. Takatora thought that the lives of humanity was the number one priority, however he disliked his way of thinking increasing...
Kamen Rider Gaim: Gaiden - Zangetsu And Baron

Kamen Rider Gaim: Gaiden - Zangetsu And Baron

2015
The popularity of the series brought about the DVD Special feats. During the show there are two half-hour side stories. There are two stories in the first episode of the Helheim Saga. Takatora told Ko...
Kamen Rider Gaim: Final Stage

Kamen Rider Gaim: Final Stage

2015
Those who have died - Hase, Sid, Yoko, Kaito, the Professor and Over Lords - are gathered together by a mysterious being known as Maja, who seeks to take over the world. He brainwashes them to do his ...

2014.

1 Movie
Kamen Rider Gaim the Movie: The Great Soccer Match! The Golden Fruit Cup!

Kamen Rider Gaim the Movie: The Great Soccer Match! The Golden Fruit Cup!

2014
Soccer teams want to win the All Rider Cup. The golden fruit is the reward. In order to revive his Golden Lockseed, a strange man named Kougane starts sending locusts to other Armored Riders, consumin...

2013.

4 Movies
009-1: The End of the Beginning

009-1: The End of the Beginning

2013
For the first time ever, a live-action motion picture has been made out of a classic spy novel.
Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Gaim & Wizard: The Fateful Feudal Movie Wars

Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Gaim & Wizard: The Fateful Feudal Movie Wars

2013
There are three parts to the story. After defeating Amadum, the Kamen Rider Wizard: The Promised Place takes place. The film's title is Kamen Rider Gaim: Sengoku Battle Royale! The Armored Riders are ...
Persona 4 Visualive the Evolution

Persona 4 Visualive the Evolution

2013
The second part of the visual series.
Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger The Movie: The CHOMPACHOMP of Music!

Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger The Movie: The CHOMPACHOMP of Music!

4
2013
The Zorima who invaded her venue were saved by the Kyoryuger. They met in France. The ancient knight Deathryuger kidnapped her before they could catch up. The secret legendary battery #00 is being use...

2012.

1 Movie
Persona 4 Visualive

Persona 4 Visualive

2012
A live-action adaptation of a Japanese novel.

2010.

1 Movie
Gothic & Lolita Psycho

Gothic & Lolita Psycho

2010
A group of assassins break into her home and kill her mother. Yuki becomes a demon of vengeance by wearing gothic clothing, using a parasol as a deadly weapon, and executing the guilty in God's name.

2009.

1 Movie
Pride

Pride

2009
Shio Asami's mother is an opera singer. She gave up on becoming an opera singer because of her father's troubles. The opera contest was won by Shio. Two women are competing in a competition.

2008.

2 Movies
Geisha Assassin

Geisha Assassin

2008
In the Edo period, a geisha named Kotono confronted samurais who killed her father. She fights against the samurais with her sword. The samurais are trying to escape. Three ninjas are against her. By ...
Farewell Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown

Farewell Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown

2008
When the Imagin and Kohana take a trip to visit Ryotaro and Airi, they are attacked by the legendary Ghost Train, and onboard are two Imagin and the evil Kamen Rider Yuuki, who is none other than Ryot...

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Kamen Rider

Kamen Rider

5.67
1971
A man becomes a bug-themed superhero in a Japanese anthology series.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application