Yury Saulsky

Yury Saulsky

Gender: Male
Known for: Sound
Birthday: 1928-10-23
Deathday: 2003-08-28 (74 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Yury Sergeevitch Saulsky (Russian: Юрий Серге́евич Саульский) was a Soviet and Russian composer, author. His works as a film composer include the score for A Glass of Water. Yury Saulsky's Biography and Filmography at peoples.ru

Filmography

All 31

Movies 31

Self 1

Music
Mommy (1999)

Mommy (1999)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Meshcherskie (1995)

Meshcherskie (1995)

Movie
Compositor
The Ghost of My House (1994)

The Ghost of My House (1994)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Если бы знать.. (1993)

Если бы знать.. (1993)

Movie
Composer
Гол в Спасские ворота (1991)

Гол в Спасские ворота (1991)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Kremlin secrets of the XVI century (1991)

Kremlin secrets of the XVI century (1991)

Movie
Composer
Женский день (1990)

Женский день (1990)

Movie
Composer
Without Sun (1987)

Without Sun (1987)

Movie
Composer
The Pathfinder (1987)

The Pathfinder (1987)

Movie
Original Music Composer
The Isle of Lost Ships (1987)

The Isle of Lost Ships (1987)

Movie
Original Music Composer
The Confrontation (1986)

The Confrontation (1986)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Два билета в Индию (1985)

Два билета в Индию (1985)

Movie
Original Music Composer
For the Second Time in Crimea (1985)

For the Second Time in Crimea (1985)

Movie
Composer
Two Tickets to India (1985)

Two Tickets to India (1985)

Movie
Composer
Путешествие будет приятным (1983)

Путешествие будет приятным (1983)

Movie
Composer
The Director of the Foster Home (1983)

The Director of the Foster Home (1983)

Movie
Composer
Детский мир (1982)

Детский мир (1982)

Movie
Composer
В последнюю очередь (1981)

В последнюю очередь (1981)

Movie
Self
Soviet Rock (1980)

Soviet Rock (1980)

Movie
Composer
A Glass of Water (1979)

A Glass of Water (1979)

Movie
Composer
Bolshaya estafeta (1979)

Bolshaya estafeta (1979)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Кто получит приз (1979)

Кто получит приз (1979)

Movie
Composer
Unanswered Love (1979)

Unanswered Love (1979)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Бенефис. Людмила Гурченко (1978)

Бенефис. Людмила Гурченко (1978)

Movie
Composer
Sun, and Sun Again (1976)

Sun, and Sun Again (1976)

Movie
Original Music Composer
С бору по сосенке (1974)

С бору по сосенке (1974)

Movie
Composer
Молодильные яблоки (1974)

Молодильные яблоки (1974)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Новые большие неприятности (1973)

Новые большие неприятности (1973)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Необыкновенный концерт (1972)

Необыкновенный концерт (1972)

Movie
Original Music Composer
Волшебная палочка (1972)

Волшебная палочка (1972)

Movie
Composer
A Girl with Guitar (1958)

A Girl with Guitar (1958)

Movie

Information

Known for
Sound

Gender
Male

Birthday
1928-10-23

Deathday
2003-08-28 (74 years old)

Place of birth
Moscow, Russia

Citizenships
Soviet Union, Russia

Also known as
Юрий Саульский, Yuri Saulsky, Y. Saulskiy, Yu. Saulskiy, Y. Saulsky, Yuriy Saulskiy

Awards
Order of Friendship of Peoples, People's Artist of the RSFSR, Order "For Merit to the Fatherland" IV class, Honored art worker of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic

Boris Blank
Yury Saulsky
Boris Blank worked together with Yury Saulsky in:
4 Movies
Pavel Lyubimov
Yury Saulsky
Pavel Lyubimov worked together with Yury Saulsky in:
4 Movies
Lyubov Sokolova
Yury Saulsky
Lyubov Sokolova worked together with Yury Saulsky in:
4 Movies
Valeri Kremnyov
Yury Saulsky
Valeri Kremnyov worked together with Yury Saulsky in:
3 Movies
Lev Borisov
Yury Saulsky
Lev Borisov worked together with Yury Saulsky in:
3 Movies
Yury Saulsky
Yury Saulsky
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application