Ravi Varma

Ravi Varma

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1973-11-13 (48 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Ravi Varma (born 29 September 1975) is an Indian actor who appears in Telugu films. Known for playing supporting roles, Varma debuted with Vennela, which released in 2005.

Early Life

Varma was born in East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh, India and brought up in Hyderabad, since 2 years of age. After high school, he studied engineering at Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology in Hyderabad and went to New York City to finish his master's degree and found a job at Rediff. Varma enrolled in a 3-month course at New York Film Academy. Later, he was offered the role of Syed in Vennela in 2005. He debuted in Tamil with Sathya, which was a remake of Kshanam.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1973-11-13 (48 years old)

Place of birth
East Godavari district, India

Also known as
Ravi Verma, RaviVarma, RaviVerma

Tanikella Bharani
Ravi Varma
Tanikella Bharani worked together with Ravi Varma in:
9 Movies
Vennela Kishore
Ravi Varma
Vennela Kishore worked together with Ravi Varma in:
8 Movies
Kota Srinivasa Rao
Ravi Varma
Kota Srinivasa Rao worked together with Ravi Varma in:
8 Movies
Devi Sri Prasad
Ravi Varma
Devi Sri Prasad worked together with Ravi Varma in:
7 Movies
Ajay
Ravi Varma
Ajay worked together with Ravi Varma in:
7 Movies
Sunil Varma
Ravi Varma
Sunil Varma worked together with Ravi Varma in:
6 Movies
Brahmanandam
Ravi Varma
Brahmanandam worked together with Ravi Varma in:
6 Movies
Srikanth Iyengar
Ravi Varma
Srikanth Iyengar worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
1 TV shows
Prudhviraj
Ravi Varma
Prudhviraj worked together with Ravi Varma in:
5 Movies
Satya Krishnan
Ravi Varma
Satya Krishnan worked together with Ravi Varma in:
5 Movies
Raghu Babu
Ravi Varma
Raghu Babu worked together with Ravi Varma in:
5 Movies
Jayaprakash
Ravi Varma
Jayaprakash worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
1 TV shows
Vamsi Shekar
Ravi Varma
Vamsi Shekar worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Vamsi Kaka
Ravi Varma
Vamsi Kaka worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Dharmendra Kakarala
Ravi Varma
Dharmendra Kakarala worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Madhunandan
Ravi Varma
Madhunandan worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Satyadev Kancharana
Ravi Varma
Satyadev Kancharana worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Satyam Rajesh
Ravi Varma
Satyam Rajesh worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Rahul Ramakrishna
Ravi Varma
Rahul Ramakrishna worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Ravi Prakash
Ravi Varma
Ravi Prakash worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Uttej
Ravi Varma
Uttej worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Ali Basha
Ravi Varma
Ali Basha worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Srinivasa Reddy
Ravi Varma
Srinivasa Reddy worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Prakash Raj
Ravi Varma
Prakash Raj worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Mukesh Rishi
Ravi Varma
Mukesh Rishi worked together with Ravi Varma in:
4 Movies
Ananth Kancherla
Ravi Varma
Ananth Kancherla worked together with Ravi Varma in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Suchitra Chandrabose
Ravi Varma
Suchitra Chandrabose worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Real Satheesh
Ravi Varma
Real Satheesh worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Garry BH
Ravi Varma
Garry BH worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao
Ravi Varma
Kotagiri Venkateswara Rao worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Abburi Ravi
Ravi Varma
Abburi Ravi worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Prawin Pudi
Ravi Varma
Prawin Pudi worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
C. V. L. Narasimha Rao
Ravi Varma
C. V. L. Narasimha Rao worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Kireeti Damaraju
Ravi Varma
Kireeti Damaraju worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Venu Tillu
Ravi Varma
Venu Tillu worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Srikanth Meka
Ravi Varma
Srikanth Meka worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Praveen
Ravi Varma
Praveen worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Kamalinee Mukherjee
Ravi Varma
Kamalinee Mukherjee worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Sree Vishnu
Ravi Varma
Sree Vishnu worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Navdeep
Ravi Varma
Navdeep worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Chitram Seenu
Ravi Varma
Chitram Seenu worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Chalapathi Rao
Ravi Varma
Chalapathi Rao worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Thagubothu Ramesh
Ravi Varma
Thagubothu Ramesh worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Poorna
Ravi Varma
Poorna worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Jagapati Babu
Ravi Varma
Jagapati Babu worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Amit Kumar Tiwari
Ravi Varma
Amit Kumar Tiwari worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Priyadarshi Pullikonda
Ravi Varma
Priyadarshi Pullikonda worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Dharmavarupu Subramanyam
Ravi Varma
Dharmavarupu Subramanyam worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Surekha Vani
Ravi Varma
Surekha Vani worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Harish Uthaman
Ravi Varma
Harish Uthaman worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Posani Krishna Murali
Ravi Varma
Posani Krishna Murali worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Jayaprakash Reddy
Ravi Varma
Jayaprakash Reddy worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Mahesh Babu
Ravi Varma
Mahesh Babu worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Sayaji Shinde
Ravi Varma
Sayaji Shinde worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Nassar
Ravi Varma
Nassar worked together with Ravi Varma in:
3 Movies
Ravi Varma
Ravi Varma
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application