Kojirô Kawanami

Kojirô Kawanami

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1935-03-14 (86 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Osaka Prefecture, Japan

18 Movies

Also Known As: 川浪公次郎 · 川波公次郎

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1986.

1 Movie
Yakuza Ladies

Yakuza Ladies

1986
While her husband is in prison doing time, Tamaki, the wife of a yakuza capo, runs her spouse’s gang with an iron hand. Meanwhile, Makoto, her younger sister, marries a member of a rival band after be...

1984.

1 Movie
Appassionata

Appassionata

1984
The life of painter Shen Uemura, the first woman to be awarded the Order of Culture, is the basis of this story. At the age of 61, Uemura painted a picture of a beautiful woman. Tsuya Shimamura was th...

1981.

1 Movie
Samurai Reincarnation

Samurai Reincarnation

6
1981
A samurai condemns God for ignoring the pleas of believers after surviving the slaughter of Christians 350 years ago. He gets the power to kill people from selling his soul to Satan.

1975.

1 Movie

1974.

1 Movie
The Tattooed Hitman

The Tattooed Hitman

1974
There is a contract for the life of the most dangerous hired gun in Tokyo. Can the hitman fight off the mob as he searches for the man who wants him dead?

1972.

2 Movies
Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth

Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth

1972
Secrets surrounding Monjiro’s birth are revealed.
The Erotomaniac Daimyo

The Erotomaniac Daimyo

1972
Kiyohime, a daughter of Tokugawa Ienari is married-off to Tadateru Ogura, the lord of a Kyushu clan. However, the lord's sexual inexperience and Kiyohime's strict morals lead to significant crisis in ...

1968.

3 Movies
Code Between Brothers 5

Code Between Brothers 5

1968
Saburo Kitajima, one of Japan’s most famous Enka singers, returns in the fifth of the Kyodai Jingi series. During the early 20th century, Ryuji from Asakusa, a wandering yakuza, joins the Narumi Famil...
Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation

Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation

1968
A local boss of a silk farming town shows kindness to a gambler by letting her stay at his house. When a rival gang wants to take over the town's businesses, Oryu is obliged to protect his children an...
Industrial Spy

Industrial Spy

1968
A spy learns the top secrets of a company.

1967.

3 Movies
Showdown of Men 2

Showdown of Men 2

1967
Part two.
Classmates

Classmates

1967
In World War II, students were trained to become Kamikaze pilots.

1966.

1 Movie
Code Between Brothers 2

Code Between Brothers 2

1966
The services of a wandering gambler, Seiji, are called upon to protect the turf of his loyal friend Risaburo.

1965.

3 Movies
Lord Tokugawa Ieyasu

Lord Tokugawa Ieyasu

1965
In turbulent 16th-century Japan, the leaders of a minor fief have their child taken from them as a political hostage. His mother and his clan endure years of tribulations until he can return.
Miyamoto Musashi V: Musashi vs Kojiro

Miyamoto Musashi V: Musashi vs Kojiro

1965
The fifth and final installment with the build up of the epic battle between Sasaki Kojiro and Miyamoto Musashi. With all the familiar characters making appearances: Otsu (Musashi's great love), Akemi...

1964.

1 Movie
Giant Rumble

Giant Rumble

1964
A fight over a territory affects the lives of three men!
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application