A.J. LoCascio

A.J. LoCascio

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1987-07-11 (34 years old) · Gender: Male

8 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: AJ Locascio · AJ LoCascio

Biography

Anthony LoCascio Jr. (born July 11, 1987) is an American actor, director and producer. He is known for his roles as Prince Lotor in Voltron: Legendary Defender and Marty McFly in Back to the Future: The Game.

Early Life

Locascio was born on July 11, 1987, he grew up in New Jersey before moving to New York City where he attended the School of Visual Arts.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
The Croods: Family Tree

The Croods: Family Tree

2021
This all ages animated series continues the ever-evolving story of the Croods and the Bettermans as they learn to live together on an idyllic farm in prehistory. We follow the families on a journey fr...
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf

The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf

2021
Vesemir had to face the demons of his past after escaping from poverty to become a witcher.

2020.

1 Movie
The Lego Star Wars Holiday Special

The Lego Star Wars Holiday Special

2020
As her friends prepare for a Life Day holiday celebration, Rey goes on a quest to gain a deeper knowledge of the Force at a Jedi Temple. She embarked on a cross-timeline adventure through beloved mome...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Star Wars: Forces of Destiny

Star Wars: Forces of Destiny

6
2017
Rey, Jyn Erso, Princess Leia, Ahsoka Tano, and more are featured in an animated series. A larger heroic saga is shaped by small moments and everyday decisions.

2016.

3 Movies
LEGO Jurassic World: The Indominus Escape

LEGO Jurassic World: The Indominus Escape

9
2016
There is a new creature in the movie that loves hot dogs. When the hot dogs run out, what happens?
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles in Pizza Friday!

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles in Pizza Friday!

2016
April's school is where the Turtles sneak in to get some pizza.
The LEGO Movie 4D: A New Adventure

The LEGO Movie 4D: A New Adventure

2016
A shady new character, Risky Business, wants to open a theme park with a resemblance to LEGOLAND.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Dawn of the Croods

Dawn of the Croods

6
2015
The world's first family is back for more laughs. The Croods is a movie.

2014.

3 Movies
Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy

Tinker Bell and the Pirate Fairy

5.56
2014
Zarina, a smart and ambitious dust-keeper fairy who is fascinated by Blue Pixie Dust and its endless possibilities, flees Pixie Hollow and joins forces with the scheming pirates of Skull Rock, who mak...
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast

Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast

5.6
2014
An ancient myth of a massive creature sparks the curiosity of Tinker Bell and her good friend Fawn, an animal fairy who is not afraid to break the rules to help an animal in need. The scout fairies ar...
Planes: Vitaminamulch Air Spectacular

Planes: Vitaminamulch Air Spectacular

2014
It's Leadbottom's big day, the day of the air show, and his friends are there to support him. When the main attraction, a star stunt duo, doesn't show up, it's up to Dusty and Chug to impersonate them...

2009.

1 TV show
TV
Board James

Board James

2009
A new series from Cinemassacre's James Rolfe, creator of the infamous Angry Video Game Nerd. As Board James he still takes us back to the past, but this time to revisit the classic board games of year...

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin'?

Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin'?

2008
For Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin'?, one part Anthony, one part Ashly, three parts Papa, four parts video games and two parts surreal humor. Makes three portions.

Unknown Year.

1 TV show
TV
Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai

Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai

An animated Gremlins prequel takes place in 1920s Shanghai and shows how 10-year-old Sam Wing met the young Gizmo.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application