Winky Wiryawan

Winky Wiryawan

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1978-12-09 (42 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Bandung, Indonesia

20 Movies

Also Known As: Nurayendra Irwindo

Biography

Winky Wiryawan who has full name Nurayendra Irwindo (born 9 December 1978) is an actor from Indonesia. In addition, he is also known as one of the DJ (disc jockey) from Jakarta thus the nickname DJ Winky is also attached to it.

Personal Life

Winky is married to Asmara Siswandari aka Kenes, which is 3.5 years courted it on 1 October 2004 at Masjid At-Taqwa, South Jakarta. Once before, the ceremony performed on the proposal 17 July 2004.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

2 Movies
Lorong

Lorong

2019
Waking up after giving birth, Mayang gets the news unlike what she expects from Reza, her husband: their first baby has died. Both of them are experiencing tremendous depression. Mayang can not accept...
Jeritan Malam

Jeritan Malam

2019
Reza and his three friends tried to explore the history of the dorm they lived. But unfortunately, Reza does a ritual that should not have been done.

2018.

1 Movie
Rocker Balik Kampung

Rocker Balik Kampung

2018
Joe Santani (Wingky Wiryawan) is a rocker whose musical career is running out. He is losing his creativity and purpose of life. One day someone from his past, Ujang (Iang Darmawan) comes at his home t...

2013.

1 Movie
3Sum

3Sum

2013
3Sum like as omnibus films about love, life and death and action, thriller dan drama genres.

2012.

1 Movie
Dilema

Dilema

2012
The film depicts the dark side of Jakarta. Most people don't know about Jakarta's underground world.

2010.

2 Movies
Demi Dewi

Demi Dewi

2010
Anna is a mother who will do anything for the safety of her daughter, Dewi. Anna's happy days change when Dewi is kidnapped.
Sehidup (Tak) Semati

Sehidup (Tak) Semati

2010
When Helena and Titan celebrate their first wedding anniversary at a restaurant, Helena dies from an asthma attack. Since then, Helena’s spirit is revealed to her husband. People think that Titan suff...

2009.

1 Movie
Feeling

Feeling

2009
Rianti, a young painter, shuts out the outside world in her daily life, including the sincere attention given by Wisnu, a curator who always helps to sell Rianti’s paintings. Wisnu doesn’t know that R...

2008.

1 Movie
Because of Soccer

Because of Soccer

2008
After losing a World Cup bet, two hapless buddies must use their wits to pay off their debt to a big Jakarta bookie.

2007.

2 Movies
Chants of Lotus

Chants of Lotus

2007
This is an omnibus film, directed by 4 females and consists of 4 stories about women.
Badai Pasti Berlalu

Badai Pasti Berlalu

2007
A remake of 1977 Indonesian classic film with the same title. Siska (Raihaanun), a young woman, was heartbroken after her fiancé broke off their engagement. Unwilling to see his sister depressed, her ...

2006.

4 Movies
Room

Room

2006
Rais, a diplomat, returns home when his mother passes away. He goes to the house of his sister, Rima. There is an awkward situation, as both siblings don't talk to each other.
6:30

6:30

2006
The film is about Alit's last day in San Francisco. After five years of study, he is going back to Indonesia to be with his mother. Alit knows that this is his last chance to impress Tasya, his housem...
Maya, Raya, Daya

Maya, Raya, Daya

2006
The rise of women from three eras who are persecuted in marriage life.
Love for Share

Love for Share

2006
Three women from three different social, economic, and ethnic groups discuss their lives in polygamous household.

2005.

1 Movie
Joni's Promise

Joni's Promise

2005
A film delivery man promises a beautiful young woman to deliver a film to a movie theater. But the whole city seems to conspire against him.

2004.

1 Movie
Chasing the Sun

Chasing the Sun

2004
Mengejar Matahari is a coming of age tale of four childhood friends in a Jakarta ghetto whose bonds are tested as they grow into adulthood. They share a nightly ritual, "chasing the sun" (mengejar mat...

2003.

1 Movie
Lion of Karawang Bekasi

Lion of Karawang Bekasi

2003
Set during the war between Dutch/Allied troops and the people of Cibening Cakung in 1945, the story begins when a young man captures 22 Indian soldiers and four British crew members who land on Rawa G...

2002.

1 Movie
Titik Hitam

Titik Hitam

2002
The cousins, Heru and Retno, have the sixth sense. Heru can see ghosts and Retno can feel their presence. This shared experience makes the two close since childhood. Retno is also in love with Heru. B...

2001.

1 Movie
Jelangkung

Jelangkung

2001
Four young people start investigating urban legends in Jakarta. Not satisfied with their findings, they head for a more challenging phenomenon situated at Angkerbatu, West Java. One of them brings a o...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application