Miki Yanagi

Miki Yanagi

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1997-08-24 (24 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Osaka, Japan

6 Movies · 7 TV shows

Also Known As: 柳 美稀

Biography

Miki Yanagi (柳 美稀, Yanagi Miki, born August 24, 1997) is a Japanese actress and fashion model managed by Jiotto Model Management.She is well known for her role as Sela/Zyuoh Shark in the 40th entry of the Super Sentai series, Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Kakegurui Twin

Kakegurui Twin

2021
She moved to the academy a year later. A young girl who was born into a very ordinary family has started to attend a school after passing her transfer exams. She expected the school to have a crazy la...
Kakegurui 2: Ultimate Russian Roulette

Kakegurui 2: Ultimate Russian Roulette

1
2021
A school is peaceful from a distance, but a fierce gambling battle takes place again. A person is involved in a battle.

2020.

1 TV show
TV
24 Japan

24 Japan

2020
The American TV Series was made into a show in Japan. The director of Team A is Genba Shido. He is good at his job and reasonable when he has to make drastic decisions to save lives.

2019.

1 Movie
Kakegurui The Movie

Kakegurui The Movie

7.25
2019
The private academy of hyakkaou. The institution has a very peculiar curriculum. It's not athletic prowess or book smarts that keep you ahead when you're the sons and daughters of the wealthiest of th...

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
Kakegurui

Kakegurui

2018
The children of influential families attend the academy. The students are classified by a series of games. The students who lose the games become slaves if they win the games. One day, a girl is trans...
TV
Investor-Z

Investor-Z

2018
The ultra-secret, mega-capital investment club at this exclusive high school has more to offer than meets the eye.

2017.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Futari Monologue

Futari Monologue

2017
In the story, Hinata is an introverted high school girl and Mikage is the "gal" who sits next to her in class. Hinata realizes Mikage is her friend from elementary school, and she wants to strike up t...
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger vs. Ninninger the Movie: Super Sentai's Message from the Future

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger vs. Ninninger the Movie: Super Sentai's Message from the Future

2017
There may be an end to the chronology of Super Sentai. A boy is saving the world. The team doesn't know that they are part of the enemy's plans. The Zyuohger are YoKai monsters according to the Ninnin...
Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Ultra Super Hero Wars

Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Ultra Super Hero Wars

2017
The real world was attacked by the game world. The destruction of the Earth will be decided in theArena of Death. Generations of Super Sentai and Kamen Riders are trapped in a battle Royale, an unprec...
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger Returns: Life Theft! Champion of Earth Tournament

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger Returns: Life Theft! Champion of Earth Tournament

10
2017
Taking place after the end of the series, Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger Returns will focus on Zyumans and humans peacefully co-exist on Earth. It is then decided that they'll have a battle to determine who...

2016.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger: Super Animal War

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger: Super Animal War

2016
Super Animal War, titled the Super Sentai 40th Anniversary Work Original Drama, is a special Blu-Ray miniseries of Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger. Featuring various characters from the previous Super Sentai...
TV
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger

2016
The Earth has been chosen as the site of the 100th Blood Game by the space outlaw group Dethgalien. One human and 4 animals awaken their instincts to become Zyuman and fight to protect all living thin...
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger the Movie: The Heart Pounding Circus Panic!

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger the Movie: The Heart Pounding Circus Panic!

2016
Step right up, everybody, the Space Circus Troupe is in town! Their ringleader, Domidoll, wants to turn all Zyumen evil and have them join his circus. However, the Zyuohgers won’t let him! Can the Zyu...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application