Tawada Hideya

Tawada Hideya

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1993-11-05 (27 years old) · Gender: Male

9 Movies · 3 TV shows

Also Known As: 多和田 秀弥 · 多和田任益

Biography

Tawada Hideya is a Japanese actor and model who is represented by the agency Top Coat.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
PSYCHO-PASS Virtue and Vice

PSYCHO-PASS Virtue and Vice

8
2019
The Public Safety Bureau's Criminal Investigation Division Unit Three has a spin-off story.
TV
Rider Time: Kamen Rider Shinobi

Rider Time: Kamen Rider Shinobi

2019
The year is 2022, the Earth is still under the threat of global warming and environmental deterioration. In order to combat this threat, Japan looks to its past and rediscovers the ancient arts of Nin...

2018.

1 Movie
Hero Mama ★ League

Hero Mama ★ League

2018
Nanami, Jasmine and Houka, who once fought to bring peace to the world, are now happily married and with children. However, the evil that threatens humanity is immortal, and now they must face a daily...

2017.

2 Movies
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger vs. Ninninger the Movie: Super Sentai's Message from the Future

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger vs. Ninninger the Movie: Super Sentai's Message from the Future

2017
There may be an end to the chronology of Super Sentai. A boy is saving the world. The team doesn't know that they are part of the enemy's plans. The Zyuohger are YoKai monsters according to the Ninnin...
Silhouette of Your Voice

Silhouette of Your Voice

2017
He had trouble fitting in with those around him because of his hearing loss. The outgoing Taichi met his successor in the university courtyard. Their friendship becomes one in which they can say whate...

2016.

2 Movies
Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Final Live Tour 2016

Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Final Live Tour 2016

2016
A stage show is going with Shuriken Sentai Ninninger.
Come Back! Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Ninnin Girls vs. Boys FINAL WARS

Come Back! Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Ninnin Girls vs. Boys FINAL WARS

2016
Two years ago, the Igasaki Clan defeated Kibaoni Gengetsu to determine who is the greatest ninja.

2015.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: AkaNinger vs. StarNinger Hundred Nin Battle!

Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: AkaNinger vs. StarNinger Hundred Nin Battle!

2015
Takaharu and Kinji go outside with their costumes to be judged by the public. They are laughed at because of their costumes. Kinji depicts Hyakki Yakou, an event in summer where a hundred Youkai would...
TV
Shuriken Sentai Ninninger

Shuriken Sentai Ninninger

2015
The head of the Igasaki Family, the Last Ninja, defeated the evil warload Gengetsu Kibaoni. The army tried to revive the empire in 2015. 5 Ninjas are fighting to prevent the revival of Gengetsu Kibaon...
Shuriken Sentai Ninninger The Movie: The Dinosaur Lord's Splendid Ninja Scroll!

Shuriken Sentai Ninninger The Movie: The Dinosaur Lord's Splendid Ninja Scroll!

2015
The Last Ninja Yoshitaka Igasaki sends his disciples the Ninningers on a special mission over summer vacation to Shinobigakure Castle to meet its lord Tatsunosuke Hakkaku. However, Lord Hakkaku has be...

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Kamen Rider

Kamen Rider

5.67
1971
A man becomes a bug-themed superhero in a Japanese anthology series.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application