Vadim Medvedev

Vadim Medvedev

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1929-04-28 · Deathday: 1988-03-02 (58 years old) · Gender: Male

22 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Вадим Медведев

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1990.

1 Movie
The Executioner

The Executioner

1990
A journalist becomes a rape victim. She made a deal with the criminals to take revenge on the rapists. Things are beginning to unfold in unforeseen ways.

1986.

1 Movie
The Last Road

The Last Road

1986
About the death of Aleksandr Pushkin, the leading poet and writer of Russia, who was shot on a duel and died when he was 37.

1983.

1 Movie
Vassa

Vassa

1983
The death of a merchant family. Her husband, alcoholic brother, and revolutionary daughter-in-law are trying to maintain the appearance of a normal family. Her life is ruined when 1913 arrives.

1980.

1 Movie
A Second Spring

A Second Spring

1980
The front-line friends during the heavy battle swore to each other that the one who would survive would continue the work of the deceased. Mikhail Nesterov remained alive and the main business of his ...

1978.

2 Movies
Khanuma

Khanuma

1978
A classical romantic comedy set in Tbilisi, Georgia in the beginning of XX century.

1974.

1 TV show

1966.

1 Movie
The Conspiracy of Ambassadors

The Conspiracy of Ambassadors

1966
Propaganda film about "Ambassadors Treason" against the Soviet communist government in 1918.

1964.

1 Movie
Hamlet

Hamlet

1964
The 17th century masterpiece about the "Melancholy Dane" was given one of its best screen treatments by the Soviet director. Hamlet wants to avenge his father's death. Hamlet is the only sensitive int...

1960.

2 Movies
Queen of Spades

Queen of Spades

1960
The opera was based on the short story of the same name.
Far from the Motherland

Far from the Motherland

1960
Soviet intelligence officer, Lieutenant Goncharenko, under the name of Baron Heinrich von Goldering is thrown into the deep German homeland on a mission to find out the location of the secret undergro...

1959.

2 Movies
Gloomy Morning

Gloomy Morning

1959
The third film in the trilogy ("The Sisters", "The Eighteenth Year", "The Gloomy Morning") based on the novel by Aleksei Tolstoy "The Road to Calvary". About the fate of the Russian intelligentsia aga...
Eugene Onegin

Eugene Onegin

1959
Eugene Onegin, a jaded young dandy from the big city of St. Petersburg, travels to the country to ingratiate himself into the affection of a dying uncle. There he meets the idealistic and romantic poe...

1958.

1 Movie
The Year 18th

The Year 18th

1958
Swept up in political unrest during World War I, two sisters in St. Petersburg cope with turbulent romances as Russian history is made around them.

1957.

3 Movies
The Sisters

The Sisters

1957
Swept up in political unrest during World War I, two sisters in St. Petersburg cope with turbulent romances as Russian history is made around them.

1956.

1 Movie

1955.

2 Movies
Twelfth Night

Twelfth Night

1955
In Shakespeare's comedy of gender confusion, a girl disguises herself as a man in order to be pursued by a woman he loves.
The Gadfly

The Gadfly

1955
Italy, XIX century. The resistance movement is developing because the country is occupied by Austrian troops. Student Arthur Burton envies the leader of the underground organization "Young Italy" and ...

1954.

2 Movies
The Cutlass

The Cutlass

1954
The teenager Misha Polyakov, being with his mother in a Ukrainian village on vacation with his grandmother and about to return home to Petrograd, offers his best friend Genka to go with him. Suddenly,...
A Big Family

A Big Family

1954
The novel is the subject of a drama. There is a large family of shipbuilders. Matvei, his son and three sons live in the same house. The representatives of the fourth generation are born in a short pe...

1942.

1 Movie
Lad from Our Town

Lad from Our Town

1942
A story of a young lad Sergey who is destined to fight in multiply wars.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application