Ed Brandenburg

Ed Brandenburg

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1893-05-05
Deathday: 1968-11-17 (75 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Marion Edgar "Ed" Brandenburg (May 5, 1896 – November 17, 1968) was an American actor. He appeared in 37 films between 1922 and 1938 and was the brother of actor Chet Brandenburg. He was born in Lexington, Kentucky and died in San Gabriel, California.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1893-05-05

Deathday
1968-11-17 (75 years old)

Place of birth
Kentucky, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
Marion Edgar Brandenburg

Hal Roach
Ed Brandenburg
Hal Roach worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
17 Movies
H.M. Walker
Ed Brandenburg
H.M. Walker worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
14 Movies
Richard C. Currier
Ed Brandenburg
Richard C. Currier worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
10 Movies
Stan Laurel
Ed Brandenburg
Stan Laurel worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
10 Movies
Oliver Hardy
Ed Brandenburg
Oliver Hardy worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
9 Movies
Art Lloyd
Ed Brandenburg
Art Lloyd worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
8 Movies
Joe Cobb
Ed Brandenburg
Joe Cobb worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
7 Movies
Jack Hill
Ed Brandenburg
Jack Hill worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
7 Movies
Allen 'Farina' Hoskins
Ed Brandenburg
Allen 'Farina' Hoskins worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
6 Movies
Charlie Hall
Ed Brandenburg
Charlie Hall worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
6 Movies
Sam Lufkin
Ed Brandenburg
Sam Lufkin worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
5 Movies
Robert A. McGowan
Ed Brandenburg
Robert A. McGowan worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
5 Movies
Ham Kinsey
Ed Brandenburg
Ham Kinsey worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
5 Movies
Leo McCarey
Ed Brandenburg
Leo McCarey worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
5 Movies
Chet Brandenburg
Ed Brandenburg
Chet Brandenburg worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
5 Movies
Dick Gilbert
Ed Brandenburg
Dick Gilbert worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
4 Movies
Jean Darling
Ed Brandenburg
Jean Darling worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
4 Movies
Robert F. McGowan
Ed Brandenburg
Robert F. McGowan worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
4 Movies
Jackie Condon
Ed Brandenburg
Jackie Condon worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
4 Movies
Bobby 'Wheezer' Hutchins
Ed Brandenburg
Bobby 'Wheezer' Hutchins worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
4 Movies
James Finlayson
Ed Brandenburg
James Finlayson worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
4 Movies
George Stevens
Ed Brandenburg
George Stevens worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
4 Movies
Charley Young
Ed Brandenburg
Charley Young worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Jay R. Smith
Ed Brandenburg
Jay R. Smith worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Harry Bernard
Ed Brandenburg
Harry Bernard worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Eddie Baker
Ed Brandenburg
Eddie Baker worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Harry Spear
Ed Brandenburg
Harry Spear worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Lyle Tayo
Ed Brandenburg
Lyle Tayo worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Anita Garvin
Ed Brandenburg
Anita Garvin worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Fred Guiol
Ed Brandenburg
Fred Guiol worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Mary Ann Jackson
Ed Brandenburg
Mary Ann Jackson worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Charley Chase
Ed Brandenburg
Charley Chase worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Tiny Sandford
Ed Brandenburg
Tiny Sandford worked together with Ed Brandenburg in:
3 Movies
Ed Brandenburg
Ed Brandenburg
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application