Lulu Antariksa

Lulu Antariksa

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1995-08-22 (26 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

3 Movies · 14 TV shows

Also Known As: Lauren Antariksa · Lauren Marie-Elizabeth Antariksa​

Biography

Lulu Antariksa (born Lauren Marie-Elizabeth Antariksa; August 22, 1995) is an American actress. She is best known for her role in The CW show Legacies as Penelope Park and starred in the web series T@gged on the streaming website go90.

Early Life

Antariksa was born in Los Angeles County, California to an Indonesian father (her surname means 'outer space' in Indonesian) and a German mother. Antariksa is trained in dancing and singing and plays guitar, piano, ukulele, saxophone, and bass. She became interested in acting while attending Valencia High School in California.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Witch Hunt

Witch Hunt

5.2
2021
In a modern America where witches are real and witchcraft is illegal, a sheltered teenager must face her own demons and prejudices as she helps two young witches avoid law enforcement and cross the so...

2020.

1 Movie
The Lonely Host

The Lonely Host

2020
After arriving at her host, she learns that he isn't as harmless as she thought.

2018.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows
TV
Legacies

Legacies

6.47
2018
In a place where young witches, vampires, and werewolves are nurtured to be their best selves in spite of their worst impulses, Klaus Mikaelson’s daughter, 17-year-old Hope Mikaelson, Alaric Saltzman’...
TV
Impulse

Impulse

6.67
2018
Henry is an outsider in her new town. When a traumatic encounter with a fellow studenttriggers something deep within Henry, unleashing a power she cannot control, she becomes withdrawn and isolated.
What Still Remains

What Still Remains

2018
After the loss of her family, a young woman struggles to survive in a world long-since destroyed by disease; but when a lonely traveler offers her a place in his community, she must decide if the prom...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
T@gged

T@gged

2016
t@gged explores the terrifying risks of social media in a world of anonymity.

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend

5.47
2015
Rebecca Bunch is a successful, driven, and possibly crazy young woman who impulsively gives up everything - her partnership at a prestigious law firm and her upscale apartment in Manhattan - in a desp...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Side Effects

Side Effects

2013
Whitney Connolly's life becomes a musical fantasy while she tries to escape the harsh reality of high school bullies, her uncontrollable siblings, and losing her parents.

2012.

1 TV show
TV
How to Rock

How to Rock

4.8
2012
The American teen sitcom How to Rock was on Nickelodeon from February 4 to December 8, 2012 It features Cymphonique Miller as Kacey Simon. The book How to Rock Braces and Glasses by Meg Haston was the...

2011.

2 TV shows
TV
Jessie

Jessie

6.35
2011
An idealistic teen from rural Texas embark on the adventure of a lifetime when she decides to leave behind starry nights for big city lights. She was thrilled to be on her own and determined not to be...
TV
Kickin' It

Kickin' It

5.73
2011
Kickin' It is an American martial arts inspired comedy television series, which debuted on June 13, 2011 on Disney XD. Created and executive produced by Jim O'Doherty, the series is rated TV-Y7 and fo...

2005.

2 TV shows
TV
Zoey 101

Zoey 101

7
2005
From January 9, 2005 to May 2, 2008 Zoey 101 was on Nickelodeon. Zoey and her friends attend Pacific Coast Academy, a fictional boarding school in Southern California. Dan Schneider created it. The fi...
TV
Head Cases

Head Cases

2005
Head Cases is an American primetime comedy-drama television program, best known as the first show cancelled for the 2005–2006 season. It was broadcast by FOX and premiered on September 14, 2005. It wa...

2002.

2 TV shows
TV
Monk

Monk

5.76
2002
Adrian Monk was once a rising star with the San Francisco Police Department, renowned for using unconventional means to solve the department's most baffling cases. He developed an extreme case of obse...

2001.

1 TV show
TV
According to Jim

According to Jim

6
2001
Jim is an American sitcom television series starring Jim Belushi in the title role as a suburban father of three children. It ran on ABC from 2001 to 2009.

1994.

1 TV show
TV
ER

ER

5.68
1994
Critical issues faced by the dedicated physicians and staff of the overburdened emergency room were explored in the inner workings of an urban teaching hospital.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application